29 Apr 2023, 16:00 | Regular season | Tondiraba Jäähall Tallinn | |||||||
Estonia | 2-5 | China | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: BUSS Uldis, CHRISTENSEN Martin (BRATEN Knut, PUFF Wolfgang)  |  Spectators: 4066 | |||||||
  |
01:13 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Parker Foo (12) (Pengfei Zhang) | |
07:04 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Luke Lockhart (23) (Spencer Foo (15), Parker Foo (12)) | |
15:37 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-3 | | | Jason Fram (2) (Tyler Wong (21), Luke Lockhart (23)) |
28:06 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 1-3 | | | Kevin Parras (Rasmus Kiik, Savva Novikov) |
40:25 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Parker Foo (12) (Spencer Foo (15), Jake Chelios (3)) | |
44:45 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 1-5 | | | Parker Foo (12) (Spencer Foo (15), Jake Chelios (3)) |
54:52 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-5 | | | Robert Arrak (Nikita Puzakov, Marek Potšinok) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artemi Aleksandrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Arrak | | | 1 | | | | | | | -2 | ||
Erik Embrich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Klaus Kaspar Jõgi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Silver Kerna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rasmus Kiik | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Kristjan Kombe | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Patrick Kookmaa | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Daniil Kulintsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lauri Lahesalu | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Andre Linde | | | | | | | | | ||||
Savva Novikov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Aleksandr Ossipov | | | | | | | 27 | | | |||
Kevin Parras (MoM) | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Erik Potšinok | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Potšinok | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Puzakov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Robert Rooba | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Eduard Slessarevski | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Mark Viitanen | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jake Chelios (3) | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Kailin Chen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zimeng Chen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Parker Foo (12) (MoM) | | | 3 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Spencer Foo (15) | | | | | 3 | | | | | 2 | ||
Jason Fram (2) | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jianing Guo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Colin Joe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Cory Kane (4) | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Luke Lockhart (23) | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Ty Schultz (9) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryan Sproul (5) | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Tyler Wong (21) | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Juncheng Yan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruinan Yan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Brandon Yip (18) | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Pengfei Zhang | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Zesen Zhang | | | | | | | | | 2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa | | | | | | | | | ||||
Conrad Mölder | | | 30 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 83.33 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris O’Brien | | | 28 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.86 |
Zehao Sun | | | | | | | | |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Pavel Kantor
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Gusev
(C)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Herrmann
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Batu Gendunov (Batorovich)
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Chris Eaden
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Thomas Brandl
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Jona Dannöhl
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»