Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
05 Mar 2023 | Play-off | Semifinal 2 | Zeytinburnu Buz Pisti | ||||||
Buz Beykoz SK | 8-2 | Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
06:10 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Timofei Filippov | |
06:41 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Zhan Yakutsenya (Oğuz Karakoç) | |
13:26 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Ivan Ponivanov (Mark Rozanov, Murat Can Kızılkaya) | |
21:04 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Mark Rozanov (Serkan Gumus) | |
48:25 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-1 | | | Mark Rozanov (Timofei Filippov, Serkan Gumus) |
50:28 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Ismet Gökcen (Fatih Taygar) |
53:13 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 6-1 | | | Mark Rozanov (Fatih Taygar) |
54:01 | | | away | | | | | 6-2 | | | Oğuz Karakoç (Andrei Zheludkov, Zhan Yakutsenya) | |
57:07 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 7-2 | | | Gokalp Solak (Mark Rozanov) |
58:02 | | | home | | | | | 8-2 | | | Ismet Gökcen (Fatih Taygar, Cuneyt Baykan) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bayras Abdullin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Taha Afal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Savaş Canburak Aktürk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Cuneyt Baykan | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Timofei Filippov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Ismet Gökcen | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Serkan Gumus | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Ahmet Hars | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ahmet Saruhan Karan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Murat Can Kızılkaya | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ömer Faruk Komsöken | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Ponivanov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mark Rozanov | | | 3 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Mehmet Emin Şimşek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gokalp Solak | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Fatih Taygar | | | | | 3 | | | 6 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kerem Altun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kerem Arslanoğlu | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kemal Can Aydin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bedir Baran Bayazit | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yakup Ceye | | | | | | | | | ||||
Taha Ergene | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arhan Kuzey Girgin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Serdar Ali Gök | | | | | | | | | ||||
Abdullah Kanat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oğuz Karakoç | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Muhammet Hamza Karaman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Osman Emin Meydanci | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentin Nikonorov | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Hakan Özkılıç | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arif Eren Şahin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Elvir Sancakli | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emir Seçer | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Artyom Tereschenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zhan Yakutsenya | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Andrei Zheludkov | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eren Demirturk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniyar Sultanov | | | 37 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.59 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kayra Aydos | | | 8 | | | 3 | | | 9:32 | | | 62.50 |
Denis Perevozchikov | | | 23 | | | 5 | | | 50:28 | | | 78.26 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»