Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
09 Apr 2022, 19:15 | Play-off | Final #1 | Kurbads ledus halle | ||||||
HS Kurbads | 2-4 | Välk 494 Tartu | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
05:19 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Fyodor Gusynin (Aleksei Voytsekhovsky, Vassili Titarenko) | |
15:38 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Mārcis Zembergs | |
24:20 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Nikita Vyglazov (Ilya Dokshin, Andrejs Kostjuks) | |
29:46 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Ilya Dokshin (Miks Lipsbergs, Nikita Vyglazov) | |
41:35 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Nikita Vyglazov (Otar Sakhokia, Sergei Peretyagin) | |
56:30 | | | home | | | | | 2-4 | | | Mārcis Zembergs |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edgars Adamovics | | | | | | | | | ||||
Toms Barens | | | | | | | | | ||||
Juris Berzins | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roberts Binde | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matīss Bīriņš | | | | | | | | | ||||
Toms Bluks | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrejs Bogdanovs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Toms Hartmanis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rihards Kovaļevskis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dāvids Livšics | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Emīls Ločmelis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emils Masteiko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Gustavs Moruzs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hārdijs Parādnieks | | | | | | | | | ||||
Janis Purins | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patriks Seilis | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Svarjovs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mārtiņš Vītoliņš | | | | | | | | | ||||
Herberts Zeibots | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mārcis Zembergs | | | 2 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taavi Ahman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Dokshin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Stefan Garanin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fyodor Gusynin | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Kochergin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Harri Koll | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrejs Kostjuks | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitri Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Miks Lipsbergs | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Peretyagin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maksim Robuskin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Otar Sakhokia | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitri Shapovalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mark Tihhomirov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Tihhomirov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vassili Titarenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Troshkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Tsyganov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Voytsekhovsky | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Vyglazov | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Markuss Brants | | | | | | | | | ||||
Uldis Calpa | | | 40 | | | 4 | | | 56:38 | | | 90.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antons Naumovs | | | 29 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.10 |
Dmitri Rovda | | | | | | | | |
Series: 0-1
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»