Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
05 Mar 2021, 19:30 | Play-off | 1/8 final | CSKA Ice Palace, Vsevolod Bobrov | |||||||
CSKA Moskva | 5-1 | Spartak Moskva | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Sergei Yudakov, Sergei Kulakov  |  Spectators: 5188 | |||||||
  |
22:33 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Andrei Loktionov (Brendan Leipsic, Mat Robinson) |
36:25 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Dmitry Vishnevsky (Jori Lehterä, Sergei Shirokov) |
38:11 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Klas Dahlbäck (Ivan Telegin, Andrei Svetlakov) | |
43:48 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Maxim Shalunov (Konstantin Okulov, Maxim Mamin) | |
50:01 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Brendan Leipsic (Alexander Popov) | |
59:32 | | | home | | | | | 5-1 | | | Maxim Mamin (Konstantin Okulov, Artyom Sergeyev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Andronov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Blazhievsky | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Klas Dahlbäck | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
John Gilmour | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Karnaukhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Kiselevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Brendan Leipsic | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Andrei Loktionov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Maxim Mamin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Konstantin Okulov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Alexander Popov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mat Robinson | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Yegor Rykov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Artyom Sergeyev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Maxim Shalunov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Anton Slepyshev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maxim Sorkin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Andrei Svetlakov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Ivan Telegin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emil Djuse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Fyodorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Robin Hanzl | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladislav Kara | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yevgeny Kulik | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jori Lehterä | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Nikishin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Anatoly Nikontsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lukas Radil | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yakov Rylov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sergei Shirokov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Sokolov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ilya Talaluyev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Alexander Torchenyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Tsyplakov | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Dmitry Vishnevsky | | | 1 | | | | | | | -2 | ||
Anton Zlobin | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Andrei Zubarev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ilya Zubov | | | | | | | | | -3 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Johansson | | | 18 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.44 |
Alexander Sharychenkov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julius Hudacek | | | 25 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 80.00 |
Alexander Trushkov | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»