Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
17 Sep 2020, 19:00 | Regular season | Trade Union Sport Palace Nizhny Novgorod | ||||||||
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | 3-4 OT | Severstal Cherepovets | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Anton Gofman, Vladimir Mochalov  |  Spectators: 1650 | ||||||||
  |
03:30 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Yegor Morozov | |
12:26 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Denis Vikharev (Artyom Gareyev, Vladislav Provolnev) | |
13:48 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Mark Marin (Mikhail Orlov, Danil Veryaev) | |
50:39 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Damir Zhafyarov (Semyon Ruchkin) | |
55:32 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Andy Miele (Georgy Misharin, Justin Kloos) | |
56:36 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Alexander Petunin (Daniil Vovchenko, Vladislav Kodola) | |
64:54 | | | away | | | | | 3-4 | | | Kirill Kapustin (Veli-Matti Vittasmäki, Yegor Morozov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Alyayev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Brady Austin | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Andrei Belevich | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikita Bobryashov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Goncharuk | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Daniil Ilyin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Semyon Kizimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Justin Kloos | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Mark Marin | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Andy Miele | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Georgy Misharin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Andrei Nikonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Orlov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Denis Pochivalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Semyon Ruchkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Kirill Urakov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mikhail Varnakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Danil Veryaev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Damir Zhafyarov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Afanasyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Alexeyev | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Roberts Bukarts | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yegor Chizhikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
David Dumbadze | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Artyom Gareyev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Igor Geraskin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Kirill Kapustin | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Makar Khabarov | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Vladislav Kodola | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Shawn Lalonde | | | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | ||
Adam Liska | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yegor Morozov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Alexander Petunin | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Vladislav Provolnev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Anton Sizov | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Denis Vikharev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Veli-Matti Vittasmäki | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Daniil Vovchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Serebryakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Tikhomirov | | | 29 | | | 4 | | | 64:35 | | | 86.21 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Podyapolsky | | | 46 | | | 3 | | | 64:54 | | | 93.48 |
Dmitry Shugaev | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»