Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
02 Jan 2019, 11:00 | Regular season | Rogers Arena | |||||||
Kazakhstan | 4-3 | Denmark | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: BRUGGEMAN Andrew (USA), SJÖQVIST Mikael (SWE)  |  Spectators: 5975 | |||||||
  |
01:36 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Oleg Boiko (Yevgeny Shinkaretsky, Andrei Buyalski) | |
09:00 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Jonas Røndbjerg (Phillip Schultz, Malte Søstrup Setkov) | |
11:16 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Yernar Musabayev (Artyom Korolyov, Ruslan Demin) | |
33:00 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Sayan Daniyar (Artur Gatiyatov, Samat Daniyar) |
41:29 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Andreas Grundtvig (Lucas Andersen, Victor Cubars) | |
48:06 | | | home | | | | | 4-2 | | | Artur Gatiyatov | |
57:40 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 4-3 | | | Malte Søstrup Setkov (Jonas Røndbjerg, Jonathan Brinkman Andersen) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oleg Boiko | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Andrei Buyalski | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Samat Daniyar | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sayan Daniyar | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Ruslan Demin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Artur Gatiyatov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Dias Guseinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Khripkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Korolyov | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Davyd Makutsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Batyrlan Muratov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
David Muratov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Yernar Musabayev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maxim Musorov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valery Orekhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Shinkaretsky | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Danil Tretyakovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Vereshchagin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aidos Zhorabek | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Baastrup Andersen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lucas Andersen | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Victor Andersen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jonathan Brinkman Andersen | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Victor Cubars | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Christoffer Gath | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gustav Green | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andreas Grundtvig | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Oliver Kjær | | | | | | | | | ||||
Magnus Koch | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
David Madsen | | | | | | | 12 | | | -2 | ||
Emil Marcussen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jeppe Urup Mogensen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lasse Mortensen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lukas Bach Nielsen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonas Røndbjerg | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Phillip Schultz | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Oskar Schulze | | | | | | | | | ||||
Malte Søstrup Setkov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Jakob Wittendorf | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denis Karatayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Demid Yeremeyev | | | 43 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.02 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Rørth | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mads Søgaard | | | 19 | | | 4 | | | 58:09 | | | 78.95 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»