Rosters for Beijer Hockey Games in Sweden

Rosters for Beijer Hockey Games in Sweden

Davide Tuniz02 Feb 2021Davide Tuniz»
 

The tournament, part of Euro Hockey Tour, will be played at Malmö Arena from February 11 to 14.

 
 
 
 

Russia

Goalkeepers: Alexander Samonov, Yaroslav Askarov (both SKA St. Petersburg), Daniil Tarasov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa).

Defensemen: Shakir Mukhamadullin, Alexander Alexeev (both Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Daniil Zhuravlyov (Ak Bars Kazan), Daniil Misyul (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Daniil Pylenkov (Vityaz Podolsk), Artyom Minulin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Kirill Kirsanov (SKA St. Petersburg), Sergei Zborovsky (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg), Semyon Chistyakov (Avangard Omsk), Marsel Ibragimov (CSKA Moscow).

Forwards: Ivan Chekhovich, Damir Zhafyarov (both Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), German Rubtsov (HC Sochi), Pavel Kraskovsky, Nikolai Kovalenko (all Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Marat Khusnutdinov, Maxim Groshev, Vasily Podkolzin, Nikita Chibrikov (all SKA St. Petersburg), Vitaly Kravtsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Danila Moiseev (Vityaz), Sergei Shmelyov (HC Sochi), Zakhar Bardakov (Vityaz Podolsk), Vladimir Butuzov (Amur Khabarovsk), Maxim Sorkin (CSKA Moscow).

 Sweden

Goalkeepers: Viktor Fasth (Växjö), Lars Johansson (CSKA Moskva)

Defensemen: Gustav Backström (Örebro), Albert Johansson* (Färjestad), Niklas Hansson (Rögle), Nils Lundkvist (Luleå), Erik Gustafsson (Luleå), Arvid Lundberg (Skellefteå), Joel Persson (Växjö)

Forwards: Max Friberg (Frölunda), Emil Pettersson (Växjö), Jonatan Berggren (Skellefteå), Mattias Tedenby (Vityaz Podolsk), Andreas Wingeli (Skellefteå), Jesper Frödén (Skellefteå), Emil Larsson (Örebro), Simon Ryfors* (Rögle), Pontus Holmberg* (Växjö), Filip Hållander* (Luleå), Linus Johansson (Neftekhimik Niznekamsk), Markus Ljungh (Linköping), Malte Strömwall (SKA St. Petersburg), Daniel Zaar (Rögle)

* first cap

Finland

Goalkeepers: Harri Säteri (Sibir Novosibirsk), Juvonen Janne (Leksands IF)

Defensemen: Rindell Axel (Jukurit Mikkeli), Sund Tony (Dinamo Riga), Saarijärvi Vili (Lukko Rauma), Kemiläinen Valtteri (Tappara Tampere), Nikkilä Petteri (Linköping HC), Salo Robin (Örebro HK), Vainio Juuso (Växjö Lakers), Parikka Jarkko (Ilves Tampere), Rantakari Otso (Neftekhimik Niznekamsk), Koivisto Miika (Växjö Lakers)

Forwards: Lundell Anton* (HIFK Helsinki), Ruohomaa Mikael (Sibir Novosibirsk), Aaltonen Miro (SKA St. Petersburg), Ojamäki Niko (Linköping HC), Nurmi Markus (TPS Turku), Virtanen Santeri* (SaiPa Lappeenranta), Klemetti Aleksi* (KalPa Kuopio), Björninen Hannes (Pelicans Lahti), Karjalainen Jere (HK Sochi), Innala Jere (HPK Hämeenlinna), Björkqvist Kasper (KooKoo Kouvola), Tiivola Peter (Ässät Pori), Leino Robert (Örebro HK), Puustinen Juuso (Sibir Novosibirsk), Turunen Teemu (HC Davos)

* first cap

Czech Republic

Goalkeepers: Patrik Bartošák (Pelicans Lahti), Dominik Hrachovina (Tappara Tampere), Nick Malík* (Sault Ste. Marie).

Defensemen: Michal Moravčík (Tappara Tampere), Lukáš Klok (Lukko Rauma), Libor Šulák (Kärpät Oulu), David Musil (HC Oceláři Třinec), Ondřej Vitásek (Bílí Tygři Liberec), David Němeček (HC Sparta Praha), Filip Král* (HC Kometa Brno),Daniel Gazda (PSG Berani Zlín).

Forwards: Michal Birner, Radan Lenc (both Bílí Tygři Liberec), David Tomášek (HC Sparta Praha), Matěj Stránský, Michael Špaček (both HC Oceláři Třinec), Jiří Smejkal (Tappara Tampere), Radek Koblížek (Kärpät Oulu), Jan Ordoš (Oskarshamn), Ondřej Roman, Matěj Blümel (both HC Dynamo Pardubice), Jakub Flek (HC Energie Karlovy Vary), Petr Kodýtek, Filip Suchý* (both HC Škoda Plzeň), Dominik Lakatoš (HC Vítkovice Ridera), Oscar Flynn* (BK Mladá Boleslav).

* first cap


Fixtures: (all the games at Malmö Arena)

11.02

15:00 RUS-FIN

19:00 CZE-SWE

13.02

12:00 FIN-CZE

16:00 SWE-RUS

14.02

12:00 RUS-CZE

16:00 SWE-FIN


Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Belarus leagues system undergoes major changes

A new Extraliga and Vysshaya League are born aiming to increase competitiveness Read more»

Yunost Minsk excluded from CHL

The Champions Hockey League Board cancelled the Wild Card for Belarusian champion Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj