Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Maksim Slysh

Максим Слй ш
  • Position: forward
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 20.01.1979 (40 years)
  • Birth place: Minsk, Belarus, USSR
  • Height: 181 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 79 kg / 174 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2018-19BelarusNational team games
1998-99BelarusWJC (U20)60222
1996-97BelarusWJC C (U20)41452
1996-97BelarusEJC B6167183
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2019-20HK MogilevBelarus Extraliga
2018-19Dinamo MaladzyechnaBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1313480
2018-19Dinamo MaladzyechnaBelarus Extraliga925700
2018-19HK LidaBelarus Extraliga143811240
2018-19Metallurg ZhlobinBelarus Cup7066140
2018-19Metallurg ZhlobinBelarus Extraliga255510180
2017-18Metallurg ZhlobinBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)412340
2017-18Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga601160
2017-18Metallurg ZhlobinBelarus Cup551690
2017-18Metallurg ZhlobinBelarus Extraliga22101222120
2016-17KremenchukUHL - Ukrainian Hockey League (Play-off)1054940
2016-17KremenchukUHL - Ukrainian Hockey League39123951460
2015-16Sputnik Nizhny TagilVHL161458-2
2015-16Kristall SaratovVHL234151912-8
2014-15Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1211220
2014-15Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga53133750280
2014-15Yunost MinskBelarus Cup605500
2013-14Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)15651160
2013-14Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga48103444300
2013-14Yunost MinskBelarus Cup626829
2012-13Junior MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)21010-1
2012-13Junior MinskBelarus Open League734712-1
2012-13Yunost MinskVHL43102030202
2012-13Yunost MinskBelarus Cup310160
2011-12Yunost MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)522400
2011-12Yunost MinskContinental Cup (Super Final)321322
2011-12Yunost MinskBelarus Open League34132235107
2011-12Yunost MinskBelarus Cup505540
2010-11Yunost MinskBelarus Cup5213223
2010-11Yunost MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)124101429
2010-11Yunost MinskContinental Cup (Super Final)302201
2010-11Yunost MinskBelarus Open League431348613038
2009-10Yunost MinskContinental Cup (Super Final)311201
2009-10Yunost MinskBelarus Cup613460
2009-10Yunost MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)13437102
2009-10Yunost MinskBelarus Open League27719261620
2008-09Yunost MinskBelarus Cup43032
2008-09Yunost MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)154101463
2008-09Yunost MinskBelarus Open League341222342020
2007-08Keramin MinskBelarus Open League451525403212
2006-07Keramin MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)10134102
2006-07Keramin MinskBelarus Open League421031414216
2005-06Keramin MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga596263228
2004-05HK GomelBelarusian Vysshaya Liga (Play-off)51124
2004-05HK GomelBelarusian Vysshaya Liga428223028
2003-04Yunost MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga (Play-off)40002
2003-04Yunost MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga373586
2003-04Junior MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga41122
2003-04Junior MinskEEHL Div. B8481214
2002-03HC Brest AlbatrosSuper 16239152428
2001-02HC Brest AlbatrosDivision 2 (FRA)
2000-01HC Brest AlbatrosNationale 2
2000-01HK MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga
2000-01Yunost MinskEEHL12512172
1999-00Yunost MinskEEHL3515163132
1998-99Tivali MinskEEHL401122
1998-99Yunost MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga18681416
1998-99Yunost MinskEEHL2810142422
1997-98Yunost MinskBelarusian Vysshaya Liga90334
1997-98Yunost MinskEEHL2427910
1996-97Yunost MinskEEHL24571220
1995-96Yunost MinskEEHL285388
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 14 2019
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
| bronze 6
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
6-2||1||
Apr. 12 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| bronze 4
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Shakhtar Soligorsk
5-4 OT||||
Apr. 11 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| bronze 3
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-4||||
Apr. 09 2019Belarus Extraliga
| bronze 2
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-5 OT||||
Apr. 08 2019Belarus Extraliga
| bronze 1
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2 OT||1|2|
Mar. 25 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal 4
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
3-6||||
Mar. 23 2019Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal 3
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3|||6|
Mar. 21 2019
20:00
Belarus Extraliga
| sf2
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-1||||
Mar. 19 2019Belarus Extraliga
| sf1
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-1|1|||
Mar. 11 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
| qf4
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-4||||
Mar. 10 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf3
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-4||1||
Mar. 07 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| qf2
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Gomel
4-3 OT||||
Mar. 06 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf1
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Gomel
1-0||||
Mar. 04 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
4-5||||
Mar. 02 2019Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Lida
5-3||||
Feb. 26 2019
19:30
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-7||1||
Feb. 23 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
5-4||2||
Feb. 21 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-3||||
Feb. 16 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-1||1||
Feb. 14 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-4|2|1||
Feb. 12 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-1||||
Feb. 09 2019
19:30
National team games
| EIHC Bled
Slovenia
Belarus
2-3 OT||||
Feb. 08 2019
16:00
National team games
| EIHC Bled
Belarus
Hungary
3-5||||
Feb. 07 2019
16:00
National team games
| EIHC Bled
Italy
Belarus
3-2||||
Feb. 02 2019Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-3 OT||||
Jan. 30 2019
18:15
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
5-2||1||
Jan. 26 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Belarus U20
3-2|1|||
Jan. 24 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Dinamo Maladzyechna
0-1||||
Jan. 22 2019Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
HK Lida
5-0||||
Jan. 19 2019Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
HK Lida
1-2||1|2|
Jan. 17 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Lida
4-0|||2|
Jan. 12 2019Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Neman Grodno
0-2||||
Jan. 10 2019Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-1||1|2|
Jan. 08 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
HK Gomel
6-1||||
Dec. 29 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Lida
0-1|1|||
Dec. 27 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Lida
3-1||1|2|
Dec. 22 2018
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
HK Lida
2-1 OT||1||
Dec. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Belarus U20
5-4 OT|1|2|2|
Dec. 18 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-0||1|14|
Dec. 05 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-1|||2|
Nov. 27 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Dinamo Maladzyechna
0-6||||
Nov. 24 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-0||||
Nov. 04 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Neman Grodno
2-7|1|||
Nov. 02 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Lida
2-3||||
Oct. 30 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Gomel
1-0 SO||||
Oct. 27 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-2||||
Oct. 25 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
1-8||1|4|
Oct. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-2 OT|||2|
Oct. 18 2018Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-2||1|2|
Oct. 16 2018Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-4 OT||2||
Oct. 13 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Belarus U20
2-5|1||2|
Oct. 11 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-1||||
Oct. 04 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-2||1||
Oct. 02 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-2||||
Sep. 29 2018Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-1|||2|
Sep. 27 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-2||||
Sep. 22 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Gomel
1-3||||
Sep. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Neman Grodno
2-5|1||2|
Sep. 18 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Lida
3-4 OT||||
Sep. 15 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Shakhtar Soligorsk
0-3||||
Sep. 13 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-6||||
Sep. 11 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-1|1||2|
Sep. 07 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-4 SO|1|||
Sep. 05 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-2||||
Aug. 20 2018
18:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-3||||
Aug. 17 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Neman Grodno
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-3||1|2|
Aug. 15 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Metallurg Zhlobin
Belarus U20
5-2||1||
Aug. 12 2018
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Donbas Donetsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
6-3||1||
Aug. 10 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-3||3||
Aug. 07 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Metallurg Zhlobin
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-5|||10|
Aug. 05 2018
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-0|||2|
 
Player photos
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Champions all around the world

70 countries, 10 multi-national leagues, 4 clubs tournaments: from Argentina to USA: the long-awaited compilation of all the champions, from almost all the leagues around the world ... Read more»

Slovan Bratislava without a league?

Pro-Hokej Board of Directors decided not to recommend the League Council to grant license for Slovan Bratislava to play in Slovakia Extraliga for the 2019/2020 season. Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj