Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Denis Mingaleyev

Денис Мингалеев
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 13.11.1994 (26 years)
  • Birth place: Yekaterinburg, Russia
  • Height: 178 cm / 5' 10"
  • Weight: 78 kg / 172 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2011, 3 #71 overall by Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk in the KHL Draft

    Named to MHL All-Star game 2012-13

    Named Best Forward VHL 2015-16

    Best +/- rating VHL 2015-16

 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Yuzhny Ural OrskVHL87
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)156101620
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Cup (Play-off)201100
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga46151025160
2019-20Gornyak UchalyVHL (Play-off) (C)51122-2
2019-20Gornyak UchalyVHL (C)491714311010
2018-19Gornyak UchalyVHL4510203010-14
2018-19Neftyanik AlmetyevskVHL501100
2017-18Avtomobilist Yek.KHL (Play-off)100000
2017-18Gornyak UchalyVHL351382180
2017-18Avtomobilist Yek.KHL711201
2016-17Avtomobilist Yek.Spengler Cup200040
2016-17Sputnik Nizhny TagilVHL (Play-off)125382-1
2016-17Sputnik Nizhny TagilVHL12347160
2016-17Avtomobilist Yek.KHL273364-2
2015-16Toros NeftekamskVHL (Play-off)13761323
2015-16Toros NeftekamskVHL48161834826
2014-15Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20, Play-off)522480
2014-15Avtomobilist Yek.KHL500040
2014-15HK LipetskVHL301100
2014-15Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20)27161632309
2013-14Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20, Play-off)30220-2
2013-14Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20)561833514223
2013-14Avtomobilist Yek.KHL10000-2
2012-13Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20, Play-off)81562-5
2012-13Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20)6026406628-1
2011-12Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20, Play-out)1100020
2011-12Avto YekaterinburgMHL (U20)6014112514-7
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 07 2021
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 4
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
3-4 OT||1||
Apr. 06 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 3
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
0-5||1||
Apr. 03 2021
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 2
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
5-1|1|||
Apr. 02 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 1
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
3-0||1||
Mar. 30 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 7
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-1||||
Mar. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 6
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
5-1||||
Mar. 26 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 5
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-3||||
Mar. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 4
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
2-6|1|1||
Mar. 22 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 3
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-4|2|1||
Mar. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 2
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-3 OT|1|||
Mar. 18 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 1
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-3 OT|1|||
Mar. 08 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF4
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
1-5||1||
Mar. 07 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF3
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
0-6||1||
Mar. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF2
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
2-1 OT||1||
Mar. 03 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF1
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
4-0||2|2|
Feb. 23 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-1|||2|
Feb. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3|1|1||
Feb. 18 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
2-3|||2|
Feb. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-3||||
Feb. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-2|1|1||
Feb. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
1-0 OT||||
Feb. 02 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Jan. 30 2021Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Jan. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Jan. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
1-2|||2|
Jan. 22 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-0||1||
Jan. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-2|||2|
Jan. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-0|||2|
Jan. 14 2021Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
2-1||1||
Jan. 12 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
2-7|3|||
Jan. 09 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
5-4 SO||||
Jan. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
1-4||||
Dec. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
6-1|2|||
Dec. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-3||||
Dec. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-2|1|||
Dec. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3||2||
Dec. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-1||||
Dec. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
3-1||||
Dec. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
3-4 OT|1||2|
Dec. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
5-1||||
Dec. 05 2020Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
1-0 OT||||
Dec. 03 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Nov. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-2||1||
Nov. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-1|1|||
Nov. 25 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-4|1||2|
Nov. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
3-1||||
Nov. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
3-1||||
Nov. 02 2020Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
2-6||||
Oct. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-5||||
Oct. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
5-1||1||
Oct. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
6-3|1|||
Oct. 20 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-2||||
Oct. 08 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
1-2|||2|
Oct. 03 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
1-7|2|||
Sep. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
4-3||||
Sep. 26 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
5-4||||
Sep. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
4-2||1||
Sep. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
4-1||||
Sep. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
5-0||||
Sep. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2||||
Sep. 06 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-0|1|1||
Aug. 30 2020
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Final
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
0-3||||
Aug. 29 2020
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Semifinal 2
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO||1||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

The 2021 Fenix Outdoor European Hockey Awards were announced by the Alliance of European Hockey Clubs (E.H.C.)

It’s the fifth year the E.H.C. recognizes the best accomplishments in the European clubs and leagues. This year, the annual Awards Gala was presented as part of the E.H.C. Hockey Business Forum, as the scheduled event for June 2021 was cancelled ... Read more»

A bitter victory

Sokil Kyiv trashes Valk Tartu but can't advance to Continental Cup semifinals Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj