Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Tomas Hyka

Томаш Гика
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Czech Republic
  • Birth date: 23.03.1993 (28 years)
  • Birth place: Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic
  • Height: 180 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 84 kg / 185 lbs
  • Shoots: right
  • Draft 1: Los Angeles Kings, year: 2012, round: 6, position: 171
    Show players drafted in 2012
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2011, 1 #8 overall by Gatineau Olympiques in the CHL Import Draft

    Named to CHL Top Prospects game 2011-12

    Drafted 2012, 2 #51 overall by Spartak Moskva in the KHL Draft

    Named to AHL All-Star game 2013-14

    Most assists AHL playoffs 2018-19

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2019-20Czech RepublicEuro Hockey Tour38302241
2017-18Czech RepublicWorld Championship833621
2016-17Czech RepublicWorld Championship300000
2016-17Czech RepublicNational team games31122-1
2016-17Czech RepublicEuro Hockey Tour91010-1
2012-13Czech RepublicU20 National team games (U20)620220
2012-13Czech RepublicWJC (U20)632520
2011-12Czech RepublicU20 National team games (U20)210100
2011-12Czech RepublicWJC (U20)50224-1
2010-11Czech RepublicU18 National team games (U18)2084128-3
2010-11Czech RepublicWJC18 (U18)61120-2
2009-10Czech RepublicU17 National team games (U17)92022
2008-09Czech RepublicU16 National team games (U16)1142610
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)50334-3
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL3859143549149
2019-20Traktor ChelyabinskKHL38491717342811
2018-19Chicago WolvesAHL (Play-off)22312156-6
2018-19Chicago WolvesAHL431624401013
2018-19Vegas Golden KnightsNHL171342-2
2017-18Chicago WolvesAHL (Play-off)301120
2017-18Chicago WolvesAHL5015334880
2017-18Vegas Golden KnightsNHL1012302
2016-17Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)541561
2016-17Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga48172138188
2016-17Mladá BoleslavCHL403322
2015-16Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)1031421
2015-16Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga471218301816
2014-15Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)92134-1
2014-15Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga227310104
2013-14Färjestad KarlstadJ20 SuperElit (U20)102203
2013-14VästeråsSHL (Play-out)102134-1
2013-14VästeråsAllsvenskan310120
2013-14Färjestad KarlstadEuropean Trophy (Play-off)300000
2013-14Färjestad KarlstadEuropean Trophy81238
2013-14Färjestad KarlstadSHL404596-5
2012-13Gatineau OlympiquesQMJHL (U20, Play-off)102248-4
2012-13Gatineau OlympiquesQMJHL (U20)49203454249
2011-12Gatineau OlympiquesQMJHL (U20, Play-off)41120-5
2011-12Gatineau OlympiquesQMJHL (U20)502044643014
2010-11Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18)8391266
2010-11Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-out)10000-1
2010-11Mladá BoleslavNOEN Extraliga (U20)38141731107
2010-11Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga131016-8
2009-10Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)211200
2009-10Mladá BoleslavNOEN Extraliga (U20)201100
2009-10Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18)463424584625
2008-09Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)210120
2008-09Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18)422821491814
2007-08Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)100000
2007-08Mladá BoleslavExtraliga U18 (U18)200222-2
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 11 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2||||
Mar. 09 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-3||||-1
Mar. 07 2021
14:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-4||||-4
Mar. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||2|2|
Mar. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||1|2|2
Feb. 25 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
3-2|1|1||2
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-4|1|1|2|
Feb. 20 2021
17:30
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||-1
Feb. 18 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||1
Feb. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-3 OT||3||
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-3 SO||||
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO||1||-1
Feb. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-3||3||1
Feb. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3||1||1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT|1|||
Jan. 26 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||1||1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT|1|1||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
2-3||2||-1
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-0|1|1||2
Jan. 14 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vityaz Podolsk
2-1|||2|
Jan. 10 2021
17:30
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2||||-1
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 SO||1||1
Jan. 06 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
2-6||1||
Dec. 28 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||-3
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3||1||1
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||1||-1
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
2-4||1||1
Dec. 11 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-0||||
Dec. 09 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
2-5|||2|
Dec. 05 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-5|1||2|
Dec. 03 2020
15:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4||2||
Dec. 01 2020
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-0||||-2
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||1
Nov. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 OT|1|1||1
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-5||||
Nov. 18 2020KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-1|1|||1
Nov. 16 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-5|||2|
Nov. 12 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-1|1|||
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2-1 OT||1||
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-1||||-1
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Riga
5-1||||
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
4-1||1||1
Oct. 25 2020
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2|||2|1
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1|1||2
Oct. 21 2020
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||-1
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3|1|1||1
Oct. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4|1|||
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 11 2020KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||-1
Oct. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-2||1||
Oct. 01 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1|||1
Sep. 29 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1|1||2
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
2-3 SO||1|2|
Sep. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Sep. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
0-1||||
Sep. 20 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
5-0||2||1
Sep. 17 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Sep. 15 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||1||2
Sep. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||1||-1
Sep. 08 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
2-3 OT||1||
Sep. 06 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-1||||
Sep. 03 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-3||||-2
 
Player photos
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Another championship cancelled

The IIHF and Hockey Canada announced today that the 2021 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship in Halifax and Truro will be cancelled. Read more»

Youngest ever and scores the game-winner

At the age of 17 years and 22 days, Juraj Slafkovsky was the youngest player ever to dress for the Slovak national team. And that's not enough - he also scored the only goal of the game against Latvia in overtime. ... Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj