Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Alexander Avtsin

Александр Авцин
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 19.03.1991 (30 years)
  • Birth place: Moskow, Russia
  • Height: 190 cm / 6' 2"
  • Weight: 98 kg / 216 lbs
  • Shoots: right
  • Draft 1: Montréal Canadiens, year: 2009, round: 4, position: 109
    Show players drafted in 2009
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2009, 1 #43 overall by Québec Remparts in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2006-07RussiaU16 National team games (U16)30004
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Spartak MoskvaKHL71
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)41010-1
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL7158591424-3
2019-20CSK VVS SamaraVHL300017-2
2019-20Chelmet ChelyabinskVHL230302
2019-20Traktor ChelyabinskKHL7131591459-4
2019-20Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL101012380
2018-19CSK VVS SamaraVHL27871514-2
2018-19Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL2012381
2017-18Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL (Play-off)501102
2017-18Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL44123158-3
2016-17Dynamo BalashikhaVHL10358100
2016-17Severstal CherepovetsKHL3821310-8
2015-16Dynamo BalashikhaVHL (Play-off)1034782
2015-16Dynamo MoskvaKHL (Play-off)100001
2015-16Dynamo MoskvaKHL181124-1
2015-16Dynamo BalashikhaVHL822420
2014-15Dizel PenzaVHL (Play-off)1361785
2014-15Dizel PenzaVHL4911718382
2013-14HK LipetskVHL931460
2013-14HC Admiral VladivostokKHL100000
2013-14Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL50006-1
2012-13Hamilton Bulldogs AHLAHL152354-4
2011-12Hamilton Bulldogs AHLAHL63681434-24
2010-11Hamilton Bulldogs AHLAHL (Play-off)402222
2010-11Hamilton Bulldogs AHLAHL5851520222
2009-10MHK Dynamo MoskvaMHL (U20)12459204
2009-10Dynamo MoskvaKHL30369106
2008-09Dynamo-2 MoskvaPervaya Liga2920264652
2007-08Dynamo-2 MoskvaPervaya Liga267111834
2006-07Dynamo-2 MoskvaPervaya Liga51014
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 11 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|1|||1
Mar. 07 2021
14:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-4||||
Mar. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||-1
Mar. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||-1
Feb. 27 2021
14:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 OT||1|4|1
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-4||1||
Feb. 20 2021
17:30
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||
Feb. 18 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||1
Feb. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-3 OT||||-1
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-3 SO||||-1
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO||||
Feb. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-3|||2|-1
Feb. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3||||-1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||
Jan. 26 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||-1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
2-3||||
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-0|||2|
Jan. 10 2021
17:30
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|1|||1
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 SO|||2|-1
Jan. 06 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
2-6|||2|-1
Dec. 28 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||1
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3||||
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||1|2|
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
2-4||||-1
Dec. 11 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-0|1|||
Dec. 09 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
2-5||1|2|1
Dec. 05 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-5||||
Dec. 03 2020
15:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4|||2|
Dec. 01 2020
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-0||||
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||-1
Nov. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 OT||||
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-5|||2|-2
Nov. 18 2020KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-1||||
Nov. 16 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||1|2|1
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-5|1|||1
Nov. 12 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-1||1||
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2-1 OT||||
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-1||||
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Riga
5-1||||-1
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
4-1||1||1
Oct. 25 2020
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||-1
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|||2|
Oct. 21 2020
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3||1||
Oct. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4||1||1
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 11 2020KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Oct. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-2|2|||3
Oct. 01 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||
Sep. 29 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
2-3 SO||||1
Sep. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Sep. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
0-1||||-1
Sep. 20 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
5-0||||
Sep. 17 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Sep. 15 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||
Sep. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||
Sep. 08 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
2-3 OT||||-2
Sep. 06 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-1||||
Sep. 03 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-3||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Ten years of Ukraine Hockey League - Part 2

Full analysis of the last 10 seasons of the Ukrainian ice hockey championships Read more»

Ten years of Ukraine Hockey League - Part 1

Full analysis of the last 10 seasons of the Ukrainian ice hockey championships Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj