02 Oct 2011, 19:00 | First round | Group A | G.S.I.M. Buz Pateni Sarayı Ankara | ||||||
White Caps Turnhout | 5-2 | HK Kalev-Välk Tartu | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Kuntel, Wehrli; Ture, Mischiatti  |  Spectators: 120 | ||||||
  |
07:29 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Ryan Warsofsky (Tommy Lange, Tyler Ruel) | |
10:55 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Ryan Warsofsky (Dustin DeGagne, Tyler Ruel) |
12:49 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Valerijs Filimonovs (Alexandre Lacombe) | |
15:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-0 | | | Tommy Lange (Ryan Warsofsky) |
16:42 | | | home | | | | | 5-0 | | | Valerijs Filimonovs (Alexandre Lacombe) | |
25:35 | | | away | | | | | 5-1 | | | Alexander Saprykin (Maksim Robuskin) | |
53:19 | | | away | | | | | 5-2 | | | Anatoli Jakovlev (Anton Jastrebov, Ilja Iljin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christophe de Ridder | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dustin DeGagne | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Valerijs Filimonovs | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Don Geerts | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandre Lacombe | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Tommy Lange | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Lorenz Luyckx | | | | | | | | | ||||
Niels Oerlemans | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tyler Ruel | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Pieter Smet | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Torney | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Verherstraeten | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryan Warsofsky | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Marek Ziarny | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Aleksandrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Bogdanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilja Iljin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Kirill Iljin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anatoli Jakovlev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Anton Jastrebov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vitali Labzin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Narvet | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stanislav Pankov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Robuskin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Saprykin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Oleg Smirnov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Terna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Titov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tyler O’Brien | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Van Crabeekx | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksandr Kolossov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Joni Weckström | | | | | | | | |
Best Player White Caps: Dustin Degagne
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jens Lööke
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jonas Dobnig
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Mirko Höfflin
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Daniel Schwaiger
(D)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Fabian Renner
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Lukas Valasek
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Nils Wegner
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»