Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
02 Aug 2021, 19:00 | Regular season | Group A | Ice Palace in Maladzyechna | |||||||
Dinamo Maladzyechna | 3-2 | Shakhtar Soligorsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Osmolovsky, Ruf, Badyl, Kuzminykh  |  Spectators: 634 | |||||||
  |
07:04 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Daniil Stepanov (Pavel Kopytin, Gennadi Kosinsky) | |
12:32 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Vladislav Surkov (Pavel Kopytin, Nikita Pyshkailo) | |
26:13 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Nikita Pyshkailo (Pavel Kopytin, Daniil Stepanov) | |
30:00 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Ilya Kaznadei (Radoslaw Sawicki, Dmitri Zalamay) |
37:23 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Kirill Nikulin (Aleksandr Zhidkikh, Andrei Kostitsyn) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Anoshko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Leonid Apanasyuk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artyom Bislyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Grin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Karakulko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Kleshchik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kopytin | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Gennadi Kosinsky | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Krylovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Miroslav Mikhalyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Potseluyko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Pyshkailo | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Anton Sedov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Slysh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Starinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Stepanov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vladislav Surkov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
German Yavash | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitali Antonovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Belousov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Bokun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Farafontov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Kaznadei | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Andrei Kostitsyn | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Sergei Kostitsyn | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kotelovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Nikulin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dmitry Pestunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentin Razumnyak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Ryadchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Radoslaw Sawicki | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Arseni Sazanovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Stankevich | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Aleksandr Yeronov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Zalamay | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandr Zhidkikh | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Karnaukhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yan Shostak | | | 27 | | | 2 | | | 6:00 | | | 92.59 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Brikun | | | 11 | | | 0 | | | 33:22 | | | 100.00 |
Aleksandr Osipkov | | | 9 | | | 3 | | | 26:13 | | | 66.67 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»