Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
26 Sep 2020, 17:00 | Regular season | LDS Sokolniki Moscow | |||||||
Spartak Moskva | 3-1 | Amur Khabarovsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Yegeny Gamaley  |  Spectators: 2665 | |||||||
  |
16:02 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Tomas Zohorna (Vladimir Butuzov, Dominik Masin) | |
29:42 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Maxim Tsyplakov (Andrei Zubarev, Mikhail Yunkov) | |
39:15 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Sergei Shirokov (Ilya Zubov, Artyom Fyodorov) | |
47:46 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Lukas Radil (Emil Djuse, Jori Lehterä) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Bakos | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emil Djuse | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Artyom Fyodorov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Maxim Goncharov | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Mikhail Kotlyarevsky | | | | | | | 5 | | | |||
Andrei Kuteikin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jori Lehterä | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Roman Lyubimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Damir Musin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anatoly Nikontsev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lukas Radil | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yakov Rylov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zakhar Shablovsky | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sergei Shirokov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Maxim Tsyplakov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Dmitry Vishnevsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Mikhail Yunkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Andrei Zubarev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Zubov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Butuzov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Danil Faizullin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Artur Gizdatullin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Gorshkov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Ignatovich | | | | | | | 17 | | | -2 | ||
Gleb Koryagin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Alexander Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominik Masin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Polunin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Sergei Tereshchenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Pavel Turbin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Vladislav Ushenin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vyacheslav Ushenin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valery Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Nail Yakupov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zhelezkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hynek Zohorna | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Tomas Zohorna | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Bespalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Julius Hudacek | | | 26 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.15 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yevgeny Alikin | | | 33 | | | 3 | | | 57:59 | | | 90.91 |
Marek Langhamer | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»