13 Jan 2018, 19:00 | Super Final | Chizhovka Arena Minsk | |||||||
Yunost Minsk | 5-4 | Sheffield Steelers | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: PESINA Vladimir (CZE) , ROHATSCH Marian (GER) (SCHAUER Jakob (AUT) , ZGANC Gasper Jaka (SLO)  |  Spectators: 3800 | |||||||
  |
03:28 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Klemen Pretnar (Nikita Mitskevich) | |
08:51 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Andrei Antonov |
13:08 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Mathieu Roy (Colton Fretter, Andreas Jämtin) |
18:18 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Mathieu Roy (Scott Aarssen) | |
23:07 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Alexander Kogalev (Pavel Razvadovsky) | |
24:37 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Mark Matheson (Tim Wallace) | |
43:07 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Alexei Yefimenko (Maxim Parfeyevets, Mikhail Plotnikov) | |
52:13 | | | away | | | | | 4-4 | | | Mark Matheson (Tim Wallace) | |
57:33 | | | home | | | | | 5-4 | | | Andrey Mikhnov (Daniel Corso, Pavel Razvadovsky) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Antonov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -3 | ||
Daniel Corso | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Oleg Goroshko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Karakulko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kazakevich | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Kogalev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Andrey Mikhnov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Mitskevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Evgeny Nogachev | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Maxim Parfeyevets | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mikhail Plotnikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Klemen Pretnar | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Pavel Razvadovsky | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Sergei Sheleg | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Alexei Skabelka | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Viktor Turkin | | | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | ||
Alexei Yefimenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Vadim Yerokho | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Konstantin Zakharov | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scott Aarssen | | | | | 1 | | | | | -3 | ||
Zack Fitzgerald | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Colton Fretter | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Andreas Jämtin | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Matt Marquardt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mark Matheson | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Eric Neiley | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Levi Nelson | | | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | ||
Ben O’Connor | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
David Phillips | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Jonathan Phillips | | | | | | | 2 | | | -3 | ||
Mathieu Roy | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Cole Shudra | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andreas Valdix | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Tim Wallace | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Jonas Westerling | | | | | | | | | -2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Milchakov | | | 23 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 82.61 |
Mikhail Shibanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradley Day | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ervīns Muštukovs | | | 40 | | | 5 | | | 58:12 | | | 87.50 |
MVP: Mark Matheson - Daniel Corso
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Elis Hede
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Ludwig Byström
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Danjo Leonhardt
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Philipp Mass
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Samuli Vainionpää
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Daniel Schmölz
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Tim Fleischer
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»