Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Lawrence Pilut

Лаwренце Пилут
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Sweden , USA
  • Birth date: 30.12.1995 (25 years)
  • Birth place: Tingsryd, Sweden
  • Height: 180 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named J20 SuperElit playoffs MVP 2013-14

    Drafted 2014, 19 #301 overall by Chicago Steel in the USHL Entry Draft

    Named SHL Defenseman of the Year 2017-18

    Named to AHL All-Star game 2018-19, 2019-20

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21SwedenEuro Hockey Tour20300020
2017-18SwedenEuro Hockey Tour610141
2017-18SwedenNational team games404421
2014-15SwedenU20 National team games (U20)822401
2013-14SwedenU19 National team games (U19) (C)401102
2012-13SwedenU18 National team games (U18)61230-2
2011-12SwedenU17 National team games (U17)801120
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL205772128344
2019-20Buffalo SabresNHL130004-4
2019-20Rochester AmericansAHL3761723204
2018-19Rochester AmericansAHL (Play-off)30000-2
2018-19Buffalo SabresNHL3315620-8
2018-19Rochester AmericansAHL30422261422
2017-18HV71 JönköpingSHL (Play-off)20000-1
2017-18HV71 JönköpingCHL605502
2017-18HV71 JönköpingSHL52830382213
2016-17HV71 JönköpingSHL (Play-off)16235810
2016-17HV71 JönköpingSHL4839122020
2016-17HV71 JönköpingCHL701160
2015-16HV71 JönköpingSHL (Play-off)61120-1
2015-16HV71 JönköpingSHL2115645
2014-15HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20)20000-1
2014-15HV71 JönköpingSHL (Play-off)400002
2014-15Timrå IKAllsvenskan40220-1
2014-15HV71 JönköpingCHL40002-2
2014-15HV71 JönköpingSHL4838111012
2013-14HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20, Play-off) (C)411267
2013-14HV71 JönköpingSHL (Play-off)600002
2013-14HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20) (C)3031518268
2013-14HV71 JönköpingSHL2204418-4
2013-14HV71 JönköpingEuropean Trophy81120
2012-13HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20, Play-off)713445
2012-13HV71 JönköpingJ18 Allsv. (U18)102203
2012-13HV71 JönköpingJ18 Elit (U18)814524
2012-13HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20)4231821288
2011-12HV71 JönköpingJ18 Allsv. (U18, Play-off)30110-1
2011-12HV71 JönköpingJ18 Allsv. (U18)12347147
2011-12HV71 JönköpingJ20 SuperElit (U20)301100
2011-12HV71 JönköpingJ18 Elit (U18)2235888
2010-11TingsrydJ18 Elit (U18, Play-off)30110
2010-11TingsrydJ18 Elit (U18)281674
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-4||1||-2
Feb. 20 2021
17:30
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||
Feb. 18 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2|||2|
Feb. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-3 OT||||
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-3 SO|1|||
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO|1|||
Feb. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-3||1||
Feb. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3||||-1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT|||2|-1
Jan. 26 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||2||1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
2-3||||1
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-0|1|||1
Jan. 14 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vityaz Podolsk
2-1||||
Jan. 10 2021
17:30
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2||||-1
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 SO||||
Jan. 06 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
2-6||1|2|1
Dec. 28 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||-1
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3|1|||
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3|||2|3
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||1||-1
Dec. 20 2020
11:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Czech Republic
Sweden
4-1||||
Dec. 19 2020
11:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Finland
Sweden
1-4||||
Dec. 17 2020
19:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Sweden
Russia
3-4 SO|||2|
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
2-4|1|||-1
Dec. 11 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-0||1||1
Dec. 09 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
2-5||||-1
Dec. 05 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-5||||
Dec. 03 2020
15:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4||||1
Dec. 01 2020
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-0||||-1
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||1||
Nov. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 OT||||1
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-5||1||-2
Nov. 18 2020KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-1||||
Nov. 16 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-5||||
Nov. 12 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-1||2|2|-1
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2-1 OT|1|||
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Riga
5-1||||1
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
4-1||1||
Oct. 25 2020
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||1||
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||-1
Oct. 21 2020
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1|1|||-1
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3||2||2
Oct. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4||||1
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 SO|||2|
Oct. 11 2020KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1|||12|1
Oct. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-2||||-1
Oct. 01 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|||2|
Sep. 29 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1|2|
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
2-3 SO||||1
Sep. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||1||1
Sep. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
0-1||||
Sep. 20 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
5-0||1|2|2
Sep. 17 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||1
Sep. 15 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||
Sep. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||
Sep. 08 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
2-3 OT||1||-1
Sep. 06 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-1||1|4|1
Sep. 03 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-3||1||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 11 Jun 2020
     
    Buffalo SabresarrowTraktor Chelyabinsk 
  2. 16 May 2018
     
    HV71 JönköpingarrowBuffalo Sabres 
    Note: entry level
  3. 27 Apr 2011
     
    Tingsryds AIFarrowHV71 Jönköping 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Short tournament to be played in the UK

A short Cup competition involving four teams is to be played from next week in England. Read more»

Ice Hockey is back in the UK

The resumption of ice hockey in Britain begins this weekend. It will be in the form of a short seven week competition known as the Spring Cup. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj