Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Lukas Sedlak

Лукаш Седлак
  • Position: left wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Czech Republic
  • Birth date: 25.02.1993 (28 years)
  • Birth place: Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic
  • Height: 183 cm / 6' 0"
  • Weight: 96 kg / 212 lbs
  • Shoots: left
  • Draft 1: Columbus Blue Jackets, year: 2011, round: 6, position: 158
    Show players drafted in 2011
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Top goal scorer Extraliga U18 playoffs 2009-10

    Best Faceoff% WJC18 2010-11

    Drafted 2011, 1 #14 overall by Chicoutimi Saguenéens in the CHL Import Draft

    Drafted 2016, 3 #89 overall by Lokomotiv Yaroslavl in the KHL Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Czech RepublicEuro Hockey Tour4531014-1
2019-20Czech RepublicEuro Hockey Tour45640420
2012-13Czech RepublicU20 National team games (U20)3101142
2012-13Czech RepublicWJC (U20) (C)6123101
2011-12Czech RepublicU20 National team games (U20)100020
2011-12Czech RepublicU19 National team games (U19)301100
2011-12Czech RepublicWJC (U20)60000-3
2010-11Czech RepublicU18 National team games (U18) (C)1333618-7
2010-11Czech RepublicWJC18 (U18) (C)53142-3
2009-10Czech RepublicU17 National team games (U17)1626812
2008-09Czech RepublicU16 National team games (U16)112248
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)100002
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL1158162137957
2019-20Traktor ChelyabinskKHL11572317408013
2018-19Columbus Blue JacketsNHL4742610-5
2017-18Columbus Blue JacketsNHL5344821-3
2016-17Columbus Blue JacketsNHL (Play-off)20000-1
2016-17Columbus Blue JacketsNHL6276132510
2015-16Lake Erie MonstersAHL (Play-off)1797161816
2015-16Lake Erie MonstersAHL54144182713
2014-15Springfield FalconsAHL51610163010
2013-14Springfield FalconsAHL (Play-off)401100
2013-14Springfield FalconsAHL548614263
2012-13Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20, Play-off)614581
2012-13Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20)48151934641
2011-12Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20, Play-off)1853818-3
2011-12Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20)501728455724
2010-11Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20, Play-down)422422
2010-11Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)101100
2010-11Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20)471413276517
2009-10Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)4516393
2009-10Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)372927567627
2009-10Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20)11481249
2008-09Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)40002-1
2008-09Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)441217291410
2007-08Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)20002-1
2007-08Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)602242
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||2
Feb. 25 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
3-2|1|1|2|2
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-4||||-1
Feb. 20 2021
17:30
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT|||2|-1
Feb. 18 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||1||1
Feb. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-3 OT|1|2|2|
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-3 SO|||2|
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO||||-1
Feb. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-3|1|1||1
Feb. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3|1|1||1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||1||-1
Jan. 26 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT|||2|
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
2-3||1||-1
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-0||||1
Jan. 14 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vityaz Podolsk
2-1|||2|
Jan. 10 2021
17:30
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2||||-1
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 SO|||2|1
Jan. 06 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
2-6|2|||
Dec. 28 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||1||-3
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3|1|||
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||-1
Dec. 20 2020
11:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Czech Republic
Sweden
4-1||||
Dec. 19 2020
15:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Russia
Czech Republic
4-1|1||2|
Dec. 17 2020
14:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One
Finland
Czech Republic
4-3|||2|-1
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
2-4|1|||1
Dec. 11 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
2-0||||
Dec. 09 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
2-5||||
Dec. 05 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-5||1||
Dec. 03 2020
15:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4|1||2|
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3|1||10|
Nov. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 OT|1|1||1
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-5||||
Nov. 18 2020KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-1||1||1
Nov. 16 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-5||1||
Nov. 12 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
2-1|||2|
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2-1 OT||||
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-1|||2|-1
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Riga
5-1|||12|
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
4-1||1||1
Oct. 25 2020
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||1||1
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1|12|2
Oct. 21 2020
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||-1
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3|1|1||1
Oct. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4|||2|
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 11 2020KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1|||25|-1
Oct. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-2||1|2|1
Oct. 01 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1|2|2|1
Sep. 29 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1||2|1
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
2-3 SO||||
Sep. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1|||2|
Sep. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
0-1||||
Sep. 20 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
5-0|1|||2
Sep. 17 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3|||2|
Sep. 15 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||1||2
Sep. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||-1
Sep. 08 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
2-3 OT|1|||
Sep. 06 2020
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-1|||4|
Sep. 03 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-3||||-2
 
Player photos
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Eihl to initiate a mini series

Ahead of the coming World Championships the EIHL is to host a new mini series. Read more»

Short tournament to be played in the UK

A short Cup competition involving four teams is to be played from next week in England. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj