13 Mar 2016, 17:00 | Play-off | final g 2 | Miskolci Jégcsarnok | ||||||||
DVTK Jegesmedvék | 5-4 OT | MAC Budapest | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: HALASSY György, KINCSES Gergely (NAGY Attila SOÓS Dániel)  |  Spectators: 2210 | ||||||||
  |
02:22 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Jeff Hayes (Ian McDonald) | |
03:01 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Ian McDonald (Niko Saarenpää) | |
33:55 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | István Mestyán (Kristof Schmal) | |
39:36 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Kalvin Sagert (Keegan Dansereau, Justin Cseter) | |
40:47 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Justin Cseter | |
52:04 | | | home | | | | | 3-3 | | | Balázs Somogyi (Kalvin Sagert, Jesse Dudas) | |
52:34 | | | away | | | | | 3-4 | | | Krisztian Nagy (Attila Nemeth, Istvan Terbocs) | |
59:42 | | | home | | | EA | | | 4-4 | | | Jon Booras (Jesse Dudas) |
66:19 | | | home | | | | | 5-4 | | | Balázs Somogyi |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon Booras | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Garrett Clarke | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Justin Cseter | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Keegan Dansereau | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Jesse Dudas | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Ádám Fekti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikandrosz Galanisz | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Balazs Gõz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roland Hajós | | | | | | | | | ||||
Balázs Láda | | | | | | | | | ||||
Márk Miskolczi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Attila Pavuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrik Popovics | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
László Ritó | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kalvin Sagert | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Brad Smith | | | | | | | | | ||||
Balázs Somogyi | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Adrián Tóth | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matyas Vojtko | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Egyed | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jeff Hayes | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ian McDonald | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
István Mestyán | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Krisztian Nagy | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Patrik Nagy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Attila Nemeth | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Drew Olson | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Michael Quinn | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dezső Roczanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Niko Saarenpää | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Kristof Schmal | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Arnold Sillo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bence Stipsicz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dávid Szappanos | | | | | | | | | ||||
Istvan Terbocs | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Viktor Tokaji | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Richard Toth | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attila Adorjan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dávid Gyenes | | | 35 | | | 4 | | | 64:42 | | | 88.57 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gergely Arany | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bence Bálizs | | | 39 | | | 5 | | | 66:19 | | | 87.18 |
Series: 2-0
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»