Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Sune Hjulmand

Суне Hjулманд
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Denmark
  • Birth date: 26.02.1989 (32 years)
  • Birth place: Esbjerg, Denmark
  • Height: 180 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 85 kg / 187 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named Best Forward DEN U20 2008-09

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2008-09DenmarkWJC d1 (U20)50220-2
2007-08DenmarkWJC (U20)61128-10
2006-07DenmarkWJC18 d1 (U18)522423
2005-06DenmarkWJC18 d1 (U18)500000
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)1221320
2020-21EsbjergMetal Ligaen44325100
2019-20EsbjergMetal Ligaen47211136
2018-19EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)701101
2018-19EsbjergMetal Ligaen40371083
2017-18EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)1402242
2017-18EsbjergCHL60000-4
2017-18EsbjergMetal Ligaen50651120-4
2016-17EsbjergDanish Cup20110
2016-17EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)1831421
2016-17EsbjergMetal Ligaen4461218122
2016-17EsbjergCHL422400
2015-16EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)19033313
2015-16Esbjerg IK1. division21010
2015-16EsbjergDanish Cup20002
2015-16EsbjergMetal Ligaen453111461
2014-15EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off) (C)141010-2
2014-15EsbjergMetal Ligaen (C)34811194-12
2014-15EsbjergDanish Cup100000
2013-14EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off) (C)50224
2013-14EsbjergMetal Ligaen (C)3979168
2013-14EsbjergDanish Cup301140
2012-13EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (Play-off) (C)60004
2012-13EsbjergDanish Cup10000
2012-13EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (C)40781516
2011-12EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (Play-off) (C)50000-1
2011-12EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (C)40371031-13
2010-11EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen398152339
2009-10EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (Play-off)51122
2009-10EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen3247116
2008-09Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20, Play-off)30114
2008-09EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen (Play-off)40000
2008-09EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen4042614
2007-08Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20, Play-off)51346
2007-08Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20)1212122436
2007-08EsbjergAL-Bank Ligaen401126
2007-08Esbjerg IK1. division41230
2006-07EsbjergOddset Ligaen180112
2006-07Esbjerg IK1. division90556
2006-07Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20)2415112632
2005-06EsbjergOddset Ligaen130002-2
2005-06Esbjerg IK1. division (Play-off)20000
2005-06Esbjerg IK1. division101012
2005-06Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20, Play-off)73146
2005-06Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20)207101750
2004-05Esbjerg IKU20 Denmark (U20)137101725
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 11 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
| SF2-3
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
2-3||||
Apr. 09 2021
17:30
Metal Ligaen
| SF2-2
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Apr. 06 2021
17:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
8-4|2|||
Apr. 04 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
| SF1-1
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-1||||
Apr. 02 2021
16:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF0-1
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
3-2|||2|
Mar. 30 2021
17:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-3||||
Mar. 26 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
| QF 3-3
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-0||||
Mar. 23 2021Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
3-2 OT||||
Mar. 21 2021Metal Ligaen
| QF
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
4-2||||
Mar. 19 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
4-3 OT||||
Mar. 16 2021
16:50
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
3-4 OT||||
Mar. 14 2021
14:00
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
2-4||1||
Mar. 12 2021
15:50
Metal Ligaen
| qf
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-2||||
Mar. 09 2021
20:30
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
4-2||1|2|
Mar. 07 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||||
Mar. 05 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
6-3||||
Mar. 02 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||1||
Feb. 28 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Herlev IC Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Feb. 26 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
3-4||||
Feb. 23 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Herlev IC Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
0-5||||
Feb. 18 2021
18:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
3-2 OT||||
Feb. 07 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
9-2||||
Feb. 05 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
5-6 OT||||
Feb. 02 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-4 SO||||
Jan. 26 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
3-1||||
Jan. 24 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
5-3||||
Jan. 22 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
2-4||||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
7-1||||
Jan. 15 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
7-4|2|||
Jan. 10 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
6-7 SO|||2|
Jan. 08 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
1-7||||
Jan. 05 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
0-2|||2|
Dec. 30 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
2-3 OT|||2|
Dec. 29 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
2-3 OT||||
Dec. 22 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
6-0||||
Dec. 15 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
6-1||||
Dec. 11 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
1-4||||
Dec. 06 2020
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
7-3||||
Dec. 04 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
1-5||||
Nov. 29 2020
14:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
4-3 SO||||
Nov. 27 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
5-3||||
Nov. 24 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
3-4||||
Nov. 20 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||||
Nov. 17 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
8-1||||
Nov. 13 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-5|||2|
Nov. 12 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
5-2||||
Nov. 01 2020
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
2-1 OT||||
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
4-2|1|||
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
2-1 OT||||
Oct. 20 2020
18:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
5-2||||
Oct. 16 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Herning IK
Esbjerg Energy
1-3||||
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
2-3||||
Oct. 09 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
1-2||||
Oct. 02 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Sep. 29 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
5-2||||
Sep. 18 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
3-4 SO||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Växjö wins Swedish championship

Växjö Lakers won the Swedish SHL playoffs for the third time. Read more»

CHL line-up for next season

It is now known which 32 teams will participate in the club tournament Champions Hockey League 2021/22. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj