Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
18 Mar 2022, 18:30 | Regular season | CN61 | Patinoarul Artificial Dunarea Galati | |||||||
CSM Galați | 6-2 | Sapientia U23 | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: SCRIBAN Razvan, GHERGHIES Andries, RADU Gabriel  |  Spectators: - | |||||||
  |
13:07 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Konstantin Kulikov (Yury Nazarov, Yevgeni Chemerilov) | |
17:24 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Mircea Constantin (Alexander Neznamov, Yevgeni Yemelyanenko) | |
25:42 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-0 | | | Vitali Kirichenko (Yevgeni Yemelyanenko, Sergei Kopylets) |
29:39 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 4-0 | | | Yury Nazarov (Vladislav Tsyamryuk, Catalin Berdila) |
40:35 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 5-0 | | | Alexander Neznamov |
40:43 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Hunor Antal (Elod Marton Karda) |
44:54 | | | away | | | | | 5-2 | | | Elod Marton Karda (Menyhert Lazar, Csongor Kristo) | |
58:21 | | | home | | | | | 6-2 | | | Alexander Neznamov (Vitali Kirichenko, Mircea Constantin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catalin Berdila | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Yevgeni Chemerilov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mircea Constantin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Remus Gheorghe | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Szabolcs Hildebrand | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Adrian Ionescu | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roland Ivacson | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vitali Kirichenko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | 3 |
Sergei Kopylets | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Konstantin Kulikov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Denis Makarov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Yury Nazarov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Alexander Neznamov | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 3 |
Attila Szocs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Tsyamryuk | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Yevgeni Yemelyanenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunor Antal | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Laszlo Antal | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Levente Banceanu | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Botond Becze | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Gergo Benedek | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Peter Both | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Soma-Tamás Gál | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Botond Galusnyak | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Rajmond Gyorgy | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sándor István | | | | | | | | | ||||
Elod Marton Karda | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Kristof Kosza | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Csongor Kristo | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Menyhert Lazar | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sebestyén Lázár | | | | | | | | | ||||
Csongor Máthé | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Ervin Salamon | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Csongor Solyom | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottó-Ákos Onodi | | | 32 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.75 |
Magor Szopos | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Levente Ambrus | | | 55 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.09 |
Szilard Beres | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»