Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
19 Dec 2020 | Regular season | Škoda Jäähall | ||||||
HC Panter | 7-3 | Vipers Tallinn | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Anton Semjonov, Maksim Toode (Ivan Loginov, Egor Loginov)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
14:19 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Nikita Borodajev (Jegor Romanov) | |
20:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Mihkel Vorang (Paul Sillandi, Kevin Parras) |
21:07 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Daniel Baranek (Jaanus Sorokin) |
30:17 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Savva Novikov (Mihkel Vorang, Kevin Parras) |
30:47 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-1 | | | Ilja Urushev |
34:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Jaanus Sorokin |
36:27 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 5-2 | | | Deniss Kontseus |
46:12 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 5-3 | | | Roman Kolenchukov |
58:31 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 6-3 | | | David Baranek (Patrick Kookmaa, Oleksii Lubnin) |
59:27 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 7-3 | | | Sander Stetski (Danil Tsarkovskiy, Allan Saar) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Baranek | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
David Baranek | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Aleksander Ebber | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilja Grigorjev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Patrick Kookmaa | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Oleksii Lubnin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Savva Novikov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Kevin Parras | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Igor Pervushin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marten Põldmets | | | | | | | | | ||||
Allan Saar | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Niklas Sildre | | | | | | | | | ||||
Paul Sillandi | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Jaanus Sorokin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Sander Stetski | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Johannes Tammeorg | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Danil Tsarkovskiy | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilja Urushev | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Silver-Den Vahtras | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mihkel Vorang | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deniss Antonov | | | | | | | 32 | | | |||
Konstantin Babchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Borodajev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Stanislav Butsinski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gordei Demarin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Filippenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gennadi Filippov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Ivanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Ivanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Kolenchukov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Deniss Kontseus | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Oleg Krohotko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jegor Kulikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Ljubobratets | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jegor Romanov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Stepanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rico-Marder Velja | | | | | | | 6 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa | | | 14 | | | 2 | | | 40:00 | | | 85.71 |
Semjon Solomanin | | | 10 | | | 1 | | | 20:00 | | | 90.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Barkovski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Georg Vladimirov | | | 39 | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | 82.05 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»