Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
29 Sep 2015, 19:00 | Regular season | semifinal g2 | Ice Palace in Maladzyechna | ||||||||
Dinamo Maladzyechna | 3-3 SO | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Andrei Vasko, Vladimir Nalivaiko (Andrei Davidovich, Maxim Rozhkov)  |  Spectators: 670 | ||||||||
  |
15:26 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Yegor Voronov (Aleksei Badun) | |
18:46 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Alexander Syomochkin (Andrei Filichkin, Nikita Feoktistov) | |
26:54 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Nikita Voles (Sergei Magerov, Yegor Ageyenko) |
28:03 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Yevgeny Samokhin (Artūrs Ševčenko, Igor Voroshilov) | |
58:44 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Yegor Ageyenko | |
60:00 | | | home | | | SO | | | 3-3 | | | Artur Drindrozhik |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artur Abmyotka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Avtayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Badun | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artur Buynitskiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Drindrozhik | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Feoktistov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Andrei Filichkin | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Sergei Golubev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Grin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Kaskov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kazakevich | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Yevgeny Leonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Linnik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Mokharev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Pechur | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Petukhov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Syomochkin | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Ustinenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Voronov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Bogdan Zozon | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yegor Ageyenko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Mikhail Buchkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Gulyaev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Korotkevich | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Magerov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Anton Naumenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Parakhonko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Rudak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Salnikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgeny Samokhin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artūrs Ševčenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Sheremetiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Tidnyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Tripuk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Voles | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Voroshilov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Yermachkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Zadelenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Zalevsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zemlyankin | | | | | | | 4 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Gorodetskiy | | | 17 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.24 |
Mikhail Karnaukhov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Koldybayev | | | 11 | | | 2 | | | 40:00 | | | 81.82 |
Sergei Stepanov | | | 23 | | | 0 | | | 20:00 | | | 100.00 |
Dinamo Maladzyechna advances to final
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»