Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 18 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | Dinamo St. Petersburg - HK Tambov | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 19 2020 13:00 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Rubin Tyumen | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Metallurg Novokuznetsk - HK Ryazan | 5-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Krasnogorsk - Zauralie Kurgan | 5-4 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 20 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Molot Perm | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 20 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Toros Neftekamsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 20 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dinamo St. Petersburg - SKA Neva | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 21 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Rubin Tyumen | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 21 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Khimik Voskresensk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 21 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - HK Ryazan | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 21 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 22 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 22 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Molot Perm | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 22 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Toros Neftekamsk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Rubin Tyumen | 0-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - Khimik Voskresensk | 2-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - HK Ryazan | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Izhstal Izhevsk | 7-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Metallurg Novokuznetsk - SKA Neva | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 23 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Dynamo Krasnogorsk | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 24 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 24 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Molot Perm | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 24 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Toros Neftekamsk | 5-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Izhstal Izhevsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Dynamo Krasnogorsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - SKA Neva | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - Khimik Voskresensk | 2-3 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 25 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Zvezda Moskva | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 26 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Gornyak Uchaly | 2-7 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 26 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 15:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - Rubin Tyumen | 2-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - SKA Neva | 4-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Izhstal Izhevsk | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Dynamo Krasnogorsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Zvezda Moskva | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 27 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 28 2020 16:30 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 28 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 3-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 28 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Gornyak Uchaly | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 29 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Molot Perm - Rubin Tyumen | 0-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 29 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Zvezda Moskva | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 29 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Izhstal Izhevsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Dec. 29 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»