Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 04 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 4-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Izhstal Izhevsk | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Lada Togliatti | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Khimik Voskresensk - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Krasnogorsk - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - SKA Neva | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Izhstal Izhevsk | 5-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - CSK VVS Samara | 5-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Ryazan - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-0 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Krasnogorsk - SKA Neva | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Bars Kazan | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Lada Togliatti | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Molot Perm | 0-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Izhstal Izhevsk | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Toros Neftekamsk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Bars Kazan | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - CSK VVS Samara | 2-1 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | Dinamo St. Petersburg - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Izhstal Izhevsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Zauralie Kurgan - Toros Neftekamsk | 2-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 2-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - Khimik Voskresensk | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Molot Perm | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2020 13:00 | VHL Regular season | SKA Neva - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Bars Kazan | 2-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Tambov - Dizel Penza | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2020 13:00 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Toros Neftekamsk | 3-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Krasnogorsk - Khimik Voskresensk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Molot Perm | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - HK Ryazan | 4-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Dizel Penza | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Bars Kazan | 0-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 15 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Molot Perm | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 15 2020 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Toros Neftekamsk | 7-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 15 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Krasnogorsk - HK Ryazan | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Zauralie Kurgan | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2020 19:30 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Dizel Penza | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 17 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - HK Tambov | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Zauralie Kurgan | 5-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2020 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 1-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Izhstal Izhevsk - Dynamo Krasnogorsk | 2-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - Buran Voronezh | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 19 2020 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - HK Tambov | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»