Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
22 Sep 2021 | Regular season | Khiuaz Dospanova Ice Palace Atyrau | ||||||
Beybarys Atyrau | 4-3 | Nomad Nur-Sultan | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Trofimov Dmitry Efremov Vladimir (Voronin Roman Murashov Alexey)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
03:24 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Denis Kurepanov (Alexander Vorobiev, Alexander Ananichev) | |
05:52 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Nikita Titov (Ivan Stepanenko, Artyom Garifullin) |
10:01 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Alexander Ananichev (Vasili Moskalyov, Dmitri Ismagilov) | |
22:02 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Denis Mikhnin (Tamerlan Gaitamirov, Stanislav Alexandrov) | |
24:45 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 3-2 | | | Adil Beketayev (Andrei Runov, Batyr Markabayev) |
49:01 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Aldiyar Nurlan (Dias Guseinov, Roman Yermak) | |
58:14 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Ilya Ryzhiy (Kirill Startsev, Alexander Vorobiev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Ananichev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Spartak Basimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Bolyakin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Dynkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Gabazov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artyom Garifullin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Albert Gatin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Ishmametiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Ismagilov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Kolesnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kurepanov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vasili Moskalyov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Ryzhiy | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
German Shaporev | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Kirill Startsev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Stepanenko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Titov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Sergei Tverdokhlebov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vorobiev | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Alexei Zakarlyukin | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stanislav Alexandrov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Artyom Bakushin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adil Beketayev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Madi Dikhanbek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tamerlan Gaitamirov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artur Gatiyatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dias Guseinov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dinmukhamed Kaiyrzhan | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladislav Komarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Korolyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Abai Mangisbayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Batyr Markabayev | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Denis Mikhnin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maxim Mukhametov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aldiyar Nurlan | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Zakhar Parkhomenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Pelevin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Runov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Oleg Teterin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Yermak | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Malgin | | | 39 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.31 |
Grigori Shevchenko | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dzhelal-ad-Din Amirbekov | | | 10 | | | 3 | | | 10:01 | | | 70.00 |
Roman Kalmykov | | | 15 | | | 1 | | | 49:29 | | | 93.33 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»