Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Jesse Niinimäki

Йессе Ниинимäки
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Finland
  • Birth date: 19.08.1983 (35 years)
  • Birth place: Tampere, Finland
  • Height: 189 cm / 6' 2"
  • Weight: 90 kg / 198 lbs
  • Shoots: left
  • Draft: Edmonton Oilers, year: 2002, round: 1, position: 15
    Show players drafted in 2002
 
 
 
Player national stats
Season Team League GP G A P PIM +/-
2002-03FinlandWJC (U20)713402
 
Player club stats
Season Team League GP G A P PIM +/-
2016-17Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1323540
2016-17Yunost MinskCHL62242-1
2016-17Yunost MinskBelarus Cup743700
2016-17Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga3973542220
2015-16Fassa FalconsSerie A (Play-off)523560
2015-16Fassa FalconsSerie A19121224100
2015-16LeKi LempääläMestis30000-1
2014-15Ilves TampereLiiga102572-5
2014-15Brynäs IFSHL110334-3
2014-15Amur KhabarovskKHL2342622-7
2013-14Pelicans LahtiLiiga (Play-off)702200
2013-14Pelicans LahtiLiiga438172540
2012-13Pelicans LahtiSM-liiga162686-6
2012-13Ilves TampereSM-liiga2729114-10
2011-12Ilves TampereSM-liiga (Play-out)50004-1
2011-12Ilves TampereSM-liiga475313620-4
2010-11Ilves TampereSM-liiga (Play-off)615621
2010-11Ilves TampereSM-liiga5717324920-4
2009-10LeKi LempääläMestis312300
2009-10Ilves TampereSM-liiga55142034360
2008-09Ilves TampereSM-liiga (Play-off)300000
2008-09Ilves TampereSM-liiga2442618-8
2008-09HDD Tilia Olimpija LjubljanaEBEL81128-9
2008-09LeKi LempääläMestis210100
2007-08HC DavosNLA51014
2007-08HPK HämeenlinnaSM-liiga171454-11
2007-08Luleå HockeyElitserien500000
2006-07Krefeld PinguineDEL (Play-off)20110-5
2006-07Krefeld PinguineDEL9491340
2006-07Luleå HockeyElitserien37781520-1
2005-06JYP JyväskyläSM-liiga (Play-off)30000-1
2005-06JYP JyväskyläSM-liiga19681412-7
2005-06JokeritSM-liiga34481214-11
2004-05Edmonton RoadrunnersAHL241012-6
2004-05Ilves TampereSM-liiga1844881
2003-04Ilves TampereSM-liiga1033621
2002-03Ilves TampereJr. A I divisioona (U20)32462
2002-03Ilves TampereJr. A SM-Liiga (U20)603320
2002-03Sport VaasaMestis201110-3
2002-03Ilves TampereSM-liiga414131712-14
2001-02Ilves TampereJr. A SM-Liiga (U20)2792332547
2001-02Ilves TampereSM-liiga (Play-off)30000-2
2001-02Ilves TampereSM-liiga1624642
2000-01Ilves TampereJr. B SM-sarja (U18)1635840
2000-01Ilves TampereJr. A SM-Liiga (U20)182466
1999-00Ilves TampereJr. B SM-sarja (U18)140556
1999-00Tappara TampereJr. B SM-sarja (U18)140004
1998-99Tappara TampereJr. C SM-sarja (U16, Play-off)40222
1998-99Tappara TampereJr. C SM-sarja (U16)227222918
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 30 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| final g4
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
6-2|||2|
Mar. 29 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| final g3
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
2-0||||
Mar. 26 2017
19:30
Belarus Extraliga
| final g 2
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-5||1||
Mar. 25 2017
19:30
Belarus Extraliga
| final game 1
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
0-2||||
Mar. 18 2017
17:45
Belarus Extraliga
| qf game 5
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-1||||
Mar. 15 2017
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal g4
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
3-2||||
Mar. 14 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal g3
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-3 OT|||2|
Mar. 11 2017
19:30
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal g2
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
1-0 OT||||
Mar. 10 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal g1
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-2 OT||||
Mar. 02 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| quarterfinal g4
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
0-3|1|1||
Mar. 01 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| quarterfinal g3
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
1-5|1|||
Feb. 26 2017
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
| quarterfinal g2
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
10-2||||
Feb. 25 2017
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
| quarterfinal g1
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
6-1||1||
Feb. 19 2017Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-1||||
Feb. 16 2017Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-12||4||
Feb. 04 2017Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
2-5||2||
Feb. 02 2017Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-5||2||
Jan. 31 2017Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Jan. 28 2017Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
4-5 OT|1|||
Jan. 26 2017Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
3-2 OT||||
Jan. 21 2017Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
0-3||||
Jan. 19 2017Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
6-1||2||
Jan. 15 2017Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-2 OT|1|1|2|
Jan. 12 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-2||1||
Jan. 10 2017
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-3 OT||||
Dec. 24 2016
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
2-3 SO||||
Dec. 22 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
1-6||1|4|
Dec. 10 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
4-2|||2|
Dec. 08 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
6-2||||
Dec. 05 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
1-4||1||
Nov. 30 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-4||1||
Nov. 26 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
2-4||||
Nov. 24 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
5-3|||2|
Nov. 21 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
5-3||2||
Nov. 13 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-2 OT|||2|
Nov. 11 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
1-5||2||
Nov. 05 2016
11:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
14-0||3||
Nov. 03 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
16-0||2|2|
Oct. 29 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
8-1|1|1|2|
Oct. 27 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
12-1||1||
Oct. 25 2016
19:00
Belarus Cup
| final g 2
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
1-4||1||
Oct. 22 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
1-5|2|||
Oct. 20 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-1||||
Oct. 18 2016
19:00
Belarus Cup
| final game 1
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
4-5||1||
Oct. 15 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
1-6||1||
Oct. 11 2016
19:00
Champions Hockey League
| 1/16 Final
Frölunda HC
Yunost Minsk
5-0||||-2
Oct. 08 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-3||||
Oct. 06 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
5-4|1|1||
Oct. 04 2016
19:00
Champions Hockey League
| 1/16 Final
Yunost Minsk
Frölunda HC
3-2||||
Oct. 01 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
2-7||2|2|
Sep. 29 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
0-5||||
Sep. 27 2016
19:00
Belarus Cup
| semifinal g2
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-0|1|||
Sep. 24 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-2||1|2|
Sep. 22 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-1||2||
Sep. 20 2016
18:15
Belarus Cup
| semifinal g1
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-4|1|||
Sep. 17 2016
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
2-7||1||
Sep. 15 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
2-10|1|1||
Sep. 13 2016
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-2|||2|
Sep. 09 2016
19:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group L
Växjö Lakers
Yunost Minsk
4-0||||-1
Sep. 06 2016
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group L
BK Mladá Boleslav
Yunost Minsk
3-2||1||
Aug. 23 2016
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group L
Yunost Minsk
Växjö Lakers
4-3 OT|1|||
Aug. 16 2016
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group L
Yunost Minsk
BK Mladá Boleslav
4-3|1|1|2|2
Aug. 07 2016
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
9-1|1|1||
Aug. 04 2016
18:30
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
2-1 SO||||
Jul. 30 2016
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
1-3|1|||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Belfast Giants and GKS Katowice proceed to Final

The first finalists for the Continental Cup final were decided yesterday. Read more»

Kurbads left Lyon with zero

Latvian team won against home team the battle between eliminated teams Read more»

© Copyright 2018 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj