Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 08 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - THK Tver | 1-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2016 14:00 | VHL Regular season | Yermak Angarsk - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Chekhov - SKA Neva | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 13:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - THK Tver | 0-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Ryazan - Saryarka Karaganda | 1-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 0-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Sarov - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Khimik Voskresensk | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Ariada NH - Dynamo Balashikha | 6-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2016 11:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Rubin Tyumen | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2016 15:00 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Zauralie Kurgan | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2016 15:00 | VHL Regular season | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil - Molot-Prikamie Perm | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 13:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Khimik Voskresensk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 4-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Sarov - Dynamo Balashikha | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Ariada NH - THK Tver | 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Toros Neftekamsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Saryarka Karaganda | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Kristall Saratov - Izhstal Izhevsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 12 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Ryazan - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2016 16:30 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Zauralie Kurgan | 3-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 13 2016 16:30 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Rubin Tyumen | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Ariada NH - Khimik Voskresensk | 4-3 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Dynamo Balashikha | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Sarov - THK Tver | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Ryazan - Yermak Angarsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | SKA Neva - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Izhstal Izhevsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Kristall Saratov - Toros Neftekamsk | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 14 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Chekhov - Saryarka Karaganda | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 16:30 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Ariada NH - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 0-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | HK Sarov - Khimik Voskresensk | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Dynamo Balashikha | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Buran Voronezh - Yermak Angarsk | 0-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | HK Ryazan - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 2-3 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | SKA Neva - Saryarka Karaganda | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Kristall Saratov - Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Chekhov - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 16 2016 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Molot-Prikamie Perm | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 17 2016 15:00 | VHL Regular season | Rubin Tyumen - Zauralie Kurgan | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2016 13:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Chekhov - Yermak Angarsk | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | SKA Neva - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Kristall Saratov - Molot-Prikamie Perm | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 18 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 19 2016 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 5-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 19 2016 17:30 | VHL Regular season | Izhstal Izhevsk - Bars Kazan | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 20 2016 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Khimik Voskresensk - THK Tver | 0-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»