Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Vityaz Podolsk - HC Sochi | 2-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 13 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Minsk - Ak Bars Kazan | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 2-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Lada Togliatti | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Red Star Kunlun - Dynamo Moskva | 1-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 14 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Admiral Vladivostok - SKA St. Petersburg | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - HC Sochi | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - Sibir Novosibirsk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Barys Astana - Avangard Omsk | 1-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | CSKA Moskva - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 15 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Vityaz Podolsk - Ak Bars Kazan | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 2-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 0-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - Lada Togliatti | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Red Star Kunlun - Dinamo Minsk | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Admiral Vladivostok - Dynamo Moskva | 4-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 16 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Amur Khabarovsk - SKA St. Petersburg | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 17 2017 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - HC Sochi | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 17 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Avangard Omsk - Sibir Novosibirsk | 1-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 17 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 17 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Vityaz Podolsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 1-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 17 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | CSKA Moskva - Ak Bars Kazan | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Amur Khabarovsk - Dynamo Moskva | 1-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | HC Admiral Vladivostok - Dinamo Minsk | 5-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Lada Togliatti | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 2-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 0-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 18 2017 17:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Red Star Kunlun - SKA St. Petersburg | 1-8 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 19 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | HC Sochi - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 19 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 19 2017 17:00 | KHL Regular season | CSKA Moskva - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 3-2 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Ak Bars Kazan - Avangard Omsk | 3-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 2-1 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Lada Togliatti | 5-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Amur Khabarovsk - Dinamo Minsk | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Admiral Vladivostok - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 20 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Sibir Novosibirsk - Barys Astana | 4-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 21 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | HC Slovan Bratislava - Vityaz Podolsk | 4-5 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 21 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Traktor Chelyabinsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 21 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 5-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 21 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | SKA St. Petersburg - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 22 2017 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - Avangard Omsk | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 22 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 5-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 22 2017 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Salavat Yulayev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan | 0-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 22 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Amur Khabarovsk - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nov. 22 2017 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Sibir Novosibirsk - Barys Astana | 6-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»