Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 18 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Sokol Krasnoyarsk - CSK VVS Samara | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 18 2019 19:30 | VHL Regular season | Molot-Prikamie Perm - Nomad Nur-Sultan | 7-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 19 2019 15:00 | VHL Regular season | KRS Beijing - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 19 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Khimik Voskresensk - HC Rostov | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 19 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - Buran Voronezh | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 19 2019 18:00 | VHL Regular season | Tseng Tau Jilin City - Rubin Tyumen | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 13:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - SKA Neva | 3-4 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 15:00 | VHL Regular season | ORGZHI Beijing - Yermak Angarsk | 5-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 15:00 | VHL Regular season | Torpedo-Gorky Nizhny Novgorod - Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Molot-Prikamie Perm - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Bars Kazan - Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 5-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Saryarka Karaganda | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Dynamo Tver | 4-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Izhstal Izhevsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 20 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - Nomad Nur-Sultan | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 21 2019 17:30 | VHL Regular season | Humo Tashkent - HC Rostov | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 21 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Khimik Voskresensk - Buran Voronezh | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 21 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Tseng Tau Jilin City - Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 0-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 21 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Zvezda Moskva - HK Tambov | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Gornyak Uchaly - Zauralie Kurgan | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Nomad Nur-Sultan | 2-1 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Torpedo-Gorky Nizhny Novgorod - Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Izhstal Izhevsk - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Dizel Penza - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - Saryarka Karaganda | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Dynamo Tver | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - SKA Neva | 3-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:30 | VHL Regular season | Molot-Prikamie Perm - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 2-1 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:30 | VHL Regular season | KRS Beijing - Yermak Angarsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 22 2019 19:30 | VHL Regular season | ORGZHI Beijing - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 23 2019 17:30 | VHL Regular season | Humo Tashkent - Buran Voronezh | 6-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 23 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Khimik Voskresensk - HK Tambov | 0-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 23 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Rubin Tyumen - HK Ryazan | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Yuzhny Ural Orsk - Zauralie Kurgan | 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 18:30 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Tseng Tau Jilin City - Yermak Angarsk | 3-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - SKA Neva | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Lada Togliatti - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 3-4 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 24 2019 19:30 | VHL Regular season | KRS Beijing - Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 3-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 25 2019 17:30 | VHL Regular season | Humo Tashkent - HK Tambov | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 25 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Rubin Tyumen - Bars Kazan | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 25 2019 19:00 | VHL Regular season | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk - HK Ryazan | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 13:00 | VHL Regular season | HC Rostov - Dizel Penza | 2-1 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 14:00 | VHL Regular season | Chelmet Chelyabinsk - Zauralie Kurgan | 4-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Neftyanik Almetyevsk - Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 6-5 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Dynamo Tver - ORGZHI Beijing | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | CSK VVS Samara - Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Izhstal Izhevsk - Molot-Prikamie Perm | 0-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Oct. 26 2019 17:00 | VHL Regular season | Toros Neftekamsk - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»