08 Apr 2015, 18:30 | Play-off | SF | Kivikylän areena - Rauma | |||||||
Lukko Rauma | 5-4 OT | Tappara Tampere | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: 4334 | |||||||
  |
04:50 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Olavi Vauhkonen (Joonas Komulainen, Ilkka Mikkola) | |
09:42 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Janne Niskala (Ville Nieminen, Harri Tikkanen) | |
10:37 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Jonne Virtanen (Filip Riska) | |
12:40 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Masi Marjamäki (Henrik Tömmernes, Markus Kankaanperä) | |
14:01 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Henrik Haapala (Pekka Jormakka, Stephen Dixon) | |
28:06 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Kristian Kuusela (Teemu Aalto, Jarkko Malinen) | |
37:34 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Aaron Gagnon (Juho Tommila, Ilkka Mikkola) | |
50:25 | | | away | | | | | 4-4 | | | Jere Karjalainen (Masi Marjamäki) | |
74:09 | | | home | | | | | 5-4 | | | Toni Koivisto (Janne Lahti, Juho Tommila) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Gagnon | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Toni Koivisto | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Joonas Komulainen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Janne Lahti | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilkka Mikkola | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Ville Nieminen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Janne Niskala | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Filip Riska | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Harri Tikkanen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Juho Tommila | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Olavi Vauhkonen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jonne Virtanen | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teemu Aalto | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Stephen Dixon | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Henrik Haapala | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Pekka Jormakka | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Markus Kankaanperä | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Jere Karjalainen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Kristian Kuusela | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jarkko Malinen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Masi Marjamäki | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Henrik Tömmernes | | | | | 1 | | | | |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»