16 Apr 2015, 19:45 | Regular season | Group B | Bossard Arena | |||||||
Finland | 6-1 | Czechia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: ROHATSCH Marian (GER) , SMETANA Ladislav (GER)  |  Spectators: 315 | |||||||
  |
08:50 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Joonas Niemelä (Sami Tavernier) | |
10:27 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Libor Hajek (Jakub Zboril, Radek Koblizek) | |
23:05 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Vili Saarijärvi (Julius Nättinen, Patrik Laine) |
25:25 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Patrik Laine (Jesse Puljujärvi) | |
27:36 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-1 | | | Vili Saarijärvi (Petrus Palmu, Julius Nättinen) |
42:25 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Jonne Tammela (Vili Saarijärvi, Patrik Laine) |
46:35 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 6-1 | | | Petrus Palmu (Jonne Tammela, Patrik Laine) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kasper Björkqvist | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrik Laine | | | 1 | | | 3 | | | | | 1 | |
Otto Leskinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jesper Mattila | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Julius Mattila | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Julius Nättinen | | | | | 2 | | | | | -1 | ||
Joonas Niemelä | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Markus Niemeläinen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Petrus Palmu | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Topi Piipponen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jesse Puljujärvi | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Arttu Ruotsalainen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksi Saarela | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vili Saarijärvi | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Robin Salo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonne Tammela | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | -1 |
Sami Tavernier | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Veeti Vainio | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Juuso Välimäki | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marian Adámek | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Lukáš Anděl | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vojtěch Budík | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jan Dufek | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Aleš Furch | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Libor Hajek | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Filip Hronek | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Lukáš Jašek | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Petr Kalina | | | | | | | | | ||||
David Kaše | | | | | | | | | ||||
Radek Koblizek | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Daniel Krenželok | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Ondřej Procházka | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Michael Spacek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Šimon Stránský | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Filip Suchý | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Martin Svoboda | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Pavel Zacha | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Jakub Zboril | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Heljanko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Veini Vehviläinen | | | 27 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.30 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleš Stezka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Vladař | | | 43 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 86.05 |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Pavel Kantor
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Gusev
(C)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Herrmann
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Batu Gendunov (Batorovich)
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Chris Eaden
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Thomas Brandl
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Jona Dannöhl
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»