01 May 2015, 20:15 | Regular season | Group B | ČEZ Aréna Ostrava | |||||||
Russia | 6-2 | Norway | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: MAYER Timothy (USA) , RÖNN Jyri (FIN)  |  Spectators: 6314 | |||||||
  |
02:51 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Vadim Shipachyov (Ilya Kovalchuk, Evgeny Dadonov) |
03:10 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Artem Anisimov (Ilya Kovalchuk) | |
15:14 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Danis Zaripov (Sergei Mozyakin, Viktor Tikhonov) | |
16:53 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Viktor Tikhonov (Yevgeny Medvedev, Danis Zaripov) | |
20:25 | | | away | | | | | 4-1 | | | Patrick Thoresen (Mathis Olimb, Jonas Holøs) | |
26:50 | | | away | | | | | 4-2 | | | Patrick Thoresen (Mathis Olimb, Morten Ask) | |
29:08 | | | home | | | | | 5-2 | | | Maxim Chudinov (Sergei Mozyakin, Danis Zaripov) | |
34:10 | | | home | | | | | 6-2 | | | Artemi Panarin (Vadim Shipachyov, Yevgeny Biryukov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artem Anisimov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Viktor Antipin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Anton Belov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Yevgeny Biryukov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Maxim Chudinov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Evgeny Dadonov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Kovalchuk | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Dmitri Kulikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Yevgeny Medvedev | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Sergei Mozyakin | | | | | 2 | | | | | 3 | ||
Artemi Panarin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Sergei Plotnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Shipachyov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Viktor Tikhonov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Yegor Yakovlev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danis Zaripov | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | 3 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morten Ask | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Anders Bastiansen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alexander Bonsaksen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robin Dahlstrøm | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Kristian Forsberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonas Holøs | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Jonas Djupvik Løvlie | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andreas Martinsen | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Mattias Nørstebø | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Ken Andre Olimb | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Mathis Olimb | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Niklas Roest | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Mats Rosseli Olsen | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Martin Røymark | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andreas Stene | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Daniel Sørvik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrick Thoresen | | | 2 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Ole Kristian Tollefsen | | | | | | | 4 | | | -3 | ||
Mats Trygg | | | | | | | 2 | | | -3 | ||
Henrik Ødegaard | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Bobrovsky | | | 19 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.47 |
Anton Khudobin | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Haugen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lars Volden | | | 36 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 83.33 |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Pavel Kantor
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Gusev
(C)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Herrmann
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Batu Gendunov (Batorovich)
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Chris Eaden
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Thomas Brandl
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Jona Dannöhl
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»