30 Mar 2014, 15:00 | Regular season | Bronze Medal | |||||||
Russia | 0-1 | Czechia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Katie Guay (USA)  |  Spectators: 200 | |||||||
  |
38:46 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Aneta Tejralova (Vendula Pribylova, Dominika Laskova) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Batalova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maria Bodrikova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Polina Bolgareva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anastasia Chistyakova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Liana Ganeyeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fanuza Kadirova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Diana Kanaeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kristina Korotkikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandra Mamatsashvili | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ulyana Muller | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandra Neryueva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nina Pirogova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alevtina Polunina | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alsu Rakhimova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dariya Seredina | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anna Shokhina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daria Tereshkina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anna Timofeyeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Karina Verkhovtseva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yelena Vodopyanova | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Debora Bartosova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tereza Brotankova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Katerina Bukolska | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dana Cengerová | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominika Forejtova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Libuse Hola | | | | | | | | | ||||
Samantha Kolowrat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominika Laskova | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aneta Ledlova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Martina Maskova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kristyna Patkova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Barbora Patockova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vendula Pribylova | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aneta Tejralova | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Tereza Topolska | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tereza Vanisova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominika Vopravilova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Magda Walicova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Martina Zednikova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anna Zikova | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nadezhda Pravilo | | | 8 | | | 0 | | | 20:00 | | | 100.00 |
Valeriya Tarakanova | | | 25 | | | 1 | | | 40:00 | | | 96.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Klara Peslarova | | | 20 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Katerina Zechovska | | | | | | | | |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»