Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
24 Mar 2014, 18:30 | Play-off | Semifinal G56 | Gomel Ice Palace | |||||||
HK Gomel | 1-4 | Yunost Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Andrei Vasko, Valeri Zhaglov (Vladimir Ruf, Valeri Gotsul)  |  Spectators: 2700 | |||||||
  |
24:37 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Pavel Razvadovsky (Oleg Shafarenko) | |
27:36 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-2 | | | Oleg Timchenko (Oleg Shafarenko, Viktor Kostyuchyonok) |
31:14 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Viktor Turkin (Sergei Sheleg, Maksim Slysh) | |
40:56 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Edijs Brahmanis (Aleksandr Yeronov, Yuri Navarenko) | |
59:41 | | | away | | | EN | | | 1-4 | | | Sergei Zadelenov (Pavel Razvadovsky) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edijs Brahmanis | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ilya Busilko | | | | | | | 12 | | | |||
Yuri Ilyin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kachan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Khomko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Khoromando | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgeny Khuzeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Kolosov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kutsevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Musienko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yuri Navarenko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Mikhail Prus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Pulver | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Senkevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Shagov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Solomonov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Stas | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Volchek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Yeronov | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Aleksandr Zhidkikh | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksandr Abakunchik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Bashko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Borovkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Dalidovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Durnov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentin Ebert | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Karev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kazakevich | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Viktor Kostyuchyonok | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Kovalenya | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikolai Mikhailov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Razvadovsky | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Oleg Shafarenko | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Sergei Sheleg | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maksim Slysh | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandr Syrei | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Oleg Timchenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Viktor Turkin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artem Volkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Zadelenov | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Bobariko | | | 11 | | | 0 | | | 28:00 | | | 100.00 |
Leonid Grishukevich | | | 13 | | | 3 | | | 31:00 | | | 76.92 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitaly Belinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Borodulya | | | 25 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.00 |
Series: 2-4 Yunost advances to finals
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»