13 Feb 2014, 21:00 | Regular season | Group B | Shayba Arena, Sochi | |||||||
Sweden | 1-3 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Joy Tottman (GBR)  |  Spectators: 5092 | |||||||
  |
08:38 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Anna Shchukina (Yekaterina Pashkevich, Anna Shokhina) | |
29:20 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Alena Khomich (Yekaterina Smolina) | |
38:58 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Pernilla Winberg | |
58:07 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Yekaterina Smolentseva (Olga Sosina) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jenni Asserholt | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lina Bäcklin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Linnea Bäckman | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Anna Borgqvist | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Emma Eliasson | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sofia Engström | | | | | | | | | ||||
Erika Grahm | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Josefine Holmgren | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maria Lindh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michelle Löwenhielm | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emma Nordin | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Johanna Olofsson | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cecilia Östberg | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Emilia Ramboldt | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Fanny Rask | | | | | | | | | ||||
Erica Udén-Johansson | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lina Wester | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Pernilla Winberg | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tatiana Burina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Inna Dyubanok | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Iya Gavrilova | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Angelina Goncharenko | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Alexandra Kapustina | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Alena Khomich | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Yekaterina Lebedeva | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Yekaterina Pashkevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Anna Shchukina | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Anna Shibanova | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anna Shokhina | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Galina Skiba | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yekaterina Smolentseva | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yekaterina Smolina | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Olga Sosina | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Svetlana Tkachyova | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexandra Vafina | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Yelena Zaripova | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valentina Lizana-Wallner | | | 30 | | | 3 | | | 58:00 | | | 90.00 |
Kim Martin Hasson | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yuliya Leskina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anna Prugova | | | 16 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.75 |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Adam Bäckstrand
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Eskild Bakke Olsen
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Petter Vesterheim
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Ludvig Persson
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Albin Lundin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Lukas Henze
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Eriksson
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»