Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
16 Mar 2013 | Play-off | 3rd place | Narva jäähall | |||||||
Narva PSK | 7-4 | HC Panter/Purikad | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Anton Semjonov (Artjom Jeremejev, Vitali Minin)  |  Spectators: 326 | |||||||
  |
00:17 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Jussi Nieminen (Mihkel Vorang, Ilja Tsegotov) | |
09:51 | | | home | | | PEN | | | 1-1 | | | Pavel Kulakov |
12:24 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Alexander Bogdanov (Ilja Iljin, Pavel Kulakov) |
16:47 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Pavel Narvet (Ilja Iljin) | |
23:25 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-1 | | | Ilja Iljin (Gennadi Rozkov, Alexander Bogdanov) |
23:36 | | | home | | | | | 5-1 | | | Alexander Bogdanov (Ilja Iljin) | |
26:18 | | | away | | | | | 5-2 | | | Kristjan Lorentz (Veiko Süvaoja) | |
28:41 | | | away | | | | | 5-3 | | | Rauno Parras (Olle Sildre, Maksim Brandis) | |
32:41 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 5-4 | | | Olle Sildre (Maksim Brandis, Andrus Kuusk) |
44:50 | | | home | | | | | 6-4 | | | Stanislav Gruznov (Kirill Iljin, Alexander Bogdanov) | |
59:07 | | | home | | | | | 7-4 | | | Pavel Kulakov (Kirill Iljin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maksim Andrejev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Bogdanov | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Stanislav Gruznov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ilja Iljin | | | 1 | | | 3 | | | | | ||
Kirill Iljin | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Jevgeni Karpejev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Pavel Kulakov | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Pavel Narvet | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Dmitri Nikonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jegor Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gennadi Rozkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maksim Silantjev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Titov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Georgi Vassiljev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valeri Zgirtsa | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maksim Brandis | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Artur Fedoruk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrus Kuusk | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Kristjan Lorentz | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Meelis Luht | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jori Mykrä | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jussi Nieminen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Rauno Parras | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Olle Sildre | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Jaanus Sorokin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Veiko Süvaoja | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilja Tsegotov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Mihkel Vorang | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksandr Sustov | | | 50 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Adami | | | | | | | | | ||||
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa | | | 45 | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | 84.44 |
Narva PSK wins Bronze medal
star: Iljin Ilja (PSK)
star: Sildre Olle (TPP)
star: Bogdanov Aleksandr (PSK)
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»