SKA with a sweep
Russia / KHL / Salavat Yulayev Ufa / Avangard Omsk / Traktor Chelyabinsk / SKA St. Petersburg / Severstal Cherepovets / CSKA Moskva / Dynamo Moskva / Ak Bars Kazan / Salavat Yulayev Ufa - Ak Bars Kazan (0-3) / Traktor Chelyabinsk - Avangard Omsk (3-0) / Severstal Cherepovets - SKA St. Petersburg (2-4) / Dynamo Moskva - CSKA Moskva (2-1 OT)
12 Mar 2013, 17:00 | Play-off | Quarter Final | Ufa Arena | |||||||
Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 0-3 | Ak Bars Kazan | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: S. Gusev, A. Zakharov  |  Spectators: 7950 | |||||||
  |
Goals and assists
37:08 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Jarkko Immonen (Janne Pesonen, Dmitry Obukhov) | |
38:25 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Denis Golubev (Evgeny Bodrov, Nikolai Zherdev) | |
59:53 | | | away | | | EN | | | 0-3 | | | Kirill Petrov (Alexei Tereshchenko, Konstantin Barulin) |
Player statistics
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitaly Atyushov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Miroslav Blatak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Filatov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexei Glukhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ildar Isangulov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexei Kaigorodov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Kirill Koltsov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Andrei Konev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Mirnov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Igor Musatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Pankov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Antti Pihlström | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Vitaly Proshkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stefan Ruzicka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Slepyshev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Brent Sopel | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Stepanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Svitov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sergei Zinovyev | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Andrei Zubarev | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evgeny Bodrov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Denis Golubev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Jarkko Immonen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Niko Kapanen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Khomitsky | | | | | | | 4 | | | 2 | ||
Konstantin Korneyev | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Denis Kulyash | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Lukoyanov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Yevgeny Medvedev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alexei Morozov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Nikulin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Dmitry Obukhov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Janne Pesonen | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Kirill Petrov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexei Tereshchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Stepan Zakharchuk | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Danis Zaripov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Zherdev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Goalie statistics
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iiro Tarkki | | | 37 | | | 2 | | | 59:00 | | | 94.59 |
Andrei Vasilevsky | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Barulin | | | 28 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Emil Garipov | | | | | | | | |
Relevant articles
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Niko Lahtinen
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lars Volden
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Axel Bergqvist
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Samuel Lidström
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Filip Karlsson-Tägtström
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Eric Forsberg
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Erik Brenkle
(D)
Current events
External links
Leagues
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Leagues statistic
League standings
Game fixtures
League leaders
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
Headlines
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»