13 Jan 2012, 16:30 | Super Final | Group F | Patinoire Nathalie Péchalat | |||||||
Donbas Donetsk | 2-1 | Yunost Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Jan Hribik (CZE), Jozef Kubus (SVK)  |  Spectators: 1983 | |||||||
  |
23:41 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Yevgeny Belukhin (Alexander Zhurun) | |
32:51 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Yevgeny Belukhin (Alexander Zhurun, Vladimir Malevich) |
45:33 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Maksim Slysh (Armands Bērziņš, Ivan Usenko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yevgeny Belukhin | | | 2 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Vitali Donika | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Evgeny Dubrovin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valeri Dydykin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Evgeny Gladskikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
André Hult | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kochetkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitaly Liutkevich | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Vladimir Malevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Materukhin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sergei Piskunov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Aleksandr Pobedonotsev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yakov Seleznyov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Oleg Shafarenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Tatarinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Serhiy Varlamov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Yegin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Andrei Yesipov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Zhurun | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksandr Abakunchik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Bashko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Armands Bērziņš | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Andrei Karev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Irek Khafizov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Klochkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Kurilin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Mikhailov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitri Parakhonko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sergei Sheleg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Slysh | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Aleksandr Syrei | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Oleg Timchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Tsurikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Viktor Turkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Usenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Igor Voroshilov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Yakimovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Zadelenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Zakharov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stepan Goryachevskikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Tsaregorodtsev | | | 17 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.12 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitaly Belinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mika Oksa | | | 25 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.00 |
MVP: Evgeny Tsaregorodtsev - Mika Oksa
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Damian Clara
(G)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Nejc Stojan
(D)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Taylor Leier
(F)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Joel Messner
(D)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Martin Misiak
(F)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Nikolai Zherdev
(F)
- 17 Apr 2024 |
Fabian Hellström
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»