Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
04 Sep 2020, 19:30 | Regular season | CSKA Ice Palace, Vsevolod Bobrov | |||||||
CSKA Moskva | 3-1 | HC Sochi | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Yevgeny Romasko, Viktor Spirin  |  Spectators: 1693 | |||||||
  |
28:37 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Marcus Nilsson (Konstantin Klimontov, Daniil Miromanov) | |
35:31 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Konstantin Okulov (Klas Dahlbäck, Maxim Mamin) | |
40:31 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Mat Robinson | |
42:55 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 3-1 | | | Pavel Karnaukhov (Alexander Sharychenkov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Andronov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Artyom Blazhievsky | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Klas Dahlbäck | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikolai Goldobin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Pavel Karnaukhov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Korostelev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Andrei Loktionov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Mamin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Kirill Maximov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Naumenkov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Konstantin Okulov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Mat Robinson | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Yegor Rykov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Samorukov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Artyom Sergeyev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Shalunov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anton Slepyshev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Maxim Sorkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Svetlakov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yury Alexandrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Apalkov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ansel Galimov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mikhail Gordeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Linus Johansson | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Jere Karjalainen | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Konstantin Klimontov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Pavel Kukshtel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Miromanov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Marcus Nilsson | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Daniil Ogirchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Petkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Pogorishny | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
German Rubtsov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Igor Rudenkov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
David Rundblad | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sergei Shmelyov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Georgy Solyannikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Tochitsky | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Samoilov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Sharychenkov | | | 14 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.86 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joel Lassinantti | | | 23 | | | 3 | | | 58:49 | | | 86.96 |
Maxim Tretyak | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»