Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
16 Nov 2019, 19:30 | Third round | Group E | Frøs Arena | |||||||
SønderjyskE | 3-1 | HC Amiens Somme | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: HASZONITS Miklos, KACZMAREK Bartosz (ANKERSTJERNE Albert, MOLGAARD Simon)  |  Spectators: 2519 | |||||||
  |
26:05 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Baptiste Bruche (Thomas Suire, Michael Babcock) | |
43:29 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Steffen Frank (Anthony Nigro, Oliver Gatz Nielsen) | |
49:31 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Oliver Gatz Nielsen (Steffen Frank, Daniel Galbraith) | |
58:55 | | | home | | | EN | | | 3-1 | | | Steffen Frank (Mike Little, Anthony Nigro) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anders Biel | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Frederik Bjerrum | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathias Borring Hansen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Steffen Frank | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 3 |
Anders Førster | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Galbraith | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Oliver Gatz Nielsen | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Daniel König Hansen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Philip Lane | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mike Little | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Mads O Lund | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Josh MacDonald | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Daniel Madsen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Konsta Mäkinen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Daniel Nielsen | | | | | | | | | 3 | |||
Anthony Nigro | | | | | 2 | | | | | 3 | ||
Rasmus Schultz Lyø | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
MacGregor Sharp | | | | | | | | | ||||
Christian Silfver | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Babcock | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Romain Bault | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Louis Bélisle | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Baptiste Bruche | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yohan Coulaud | | | | | | | | | ||||
Francis Drolet | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cain Franson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Gibb | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tommy Giroux | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Philippe Halley | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Kai Lehtinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rudy Matima | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Simon Mattsson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Antonin Plagnat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Axel Prissaint | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Jérémie Romand | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Thomas Roussel | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Florian Sabatier | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Thomas Suire | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Jérôme Verrier | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patrick Galbraith | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nicolaj Henriksen | | | 31 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.77 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henri-Corentin Buysse | | | 40 | | | 2 | | | 59:07 | | | 95.00 |
Lucas Savoye | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»