Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
09 Oct 2019, 19:00 | Regular season | Group D | Isku Areena Lahti | ||||||
Pelicans Lahti | 2-4 | Yunost Minsk | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Vladimír Snášel (SVK), Jari Leppäalho (FIN)  |  Spectators: 3043 | ||||||
  |
01:29 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Janos Hari (Antti Tyrväinen, Matteo Pietroniro) | |
05:32 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Denis Tsyganov (Maxim Maltsev, Dmitry Kolgotin) | |
22:17 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Mikhail Stefanovich (Pavel Kazakevich, Sergei Drozd) | |
32:47 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-3 | | | Stanislav Lopachuk (Maxim Parfeyevets, Alexander Kulakov) |
49:30 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-4 | | | Mikhail Stefanovich (Maxim Maltsev, Denis Tsyganov) |
50:55 | | | home | | | PP-EA | | | 2-4 | | | Jesse Ylönen (Topi Jaakola, Janos Hari) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juhamatti Aaltonen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Hannes Björninen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roope Elimäki | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Aleks Haatanen | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Janos Hari | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Topi Jaakola | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Santtu Kinnunen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Severi Lahtinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksi Mustonen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Otto Nieminen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Matteo Pietroniro | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Jarkko Pynnönen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Samuel Salonen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Shchemerov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonatan Tanus | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Miihkali Teppo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Antti Tyrväinen | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Taavi Vartiainen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Pavel Vorobey | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jesse Ylönen | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Anosov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Antonov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Kirill Brikun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artemy Chernikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yegor Gaynetdinov | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Andrei Gerashchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kazakevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitry Kolgotin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Kulakov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artem Lesnikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Stanislav Lopachuk | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maxim Maltsev | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Mitskevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Nogachev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Maxim Parfeyevets | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vadim Shchechin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mikhail Stefanovich | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Tarletsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Tsyganov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tomi Karhunen | | | 26 | | | 4 | | | 55:24 | | | 84.62 |
Atte Tolvanen | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Brikun | | | 30 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.33 |
Yan Shelepnyov | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»