Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
31 Mar 2019, 17:00 | Play-off | Quarter Final | EgeTrans Arena | |||||||
Bietigheim Steelers | 2-3 | Dresdner Eislöwen | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Kannengießer, Daniel  |  Spectators: 3020 | |||||||
  |
04:37 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Nick Huard (Jordan Knackstedt, Jordan Heywood) |
07:16 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Max Lukes (Shawn Weller) | |
28:20 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Aleksejs Sirokovs (Arne Uplegger, Timo Walther) | |
29:59 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-3 | | | Jordan Knackstedt (Nick Huard, Aleksejs Sirokovs) |
43:14 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Shawn Weller (Frederik Cabana, Willie Corrin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik Cabana | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Willie Corrin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Pascal Grosse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Benjamin Hüfner | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Kneisler | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fabjon Kuqi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Max Lukes | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Matt McKnight | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Preibisch | | | | | | | | | ||||
Max Prommersberger | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
René Schoofs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marcus Sommerfeld | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bastian Steingroß | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dennis Swinnen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Shawn Weller | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Yannick Wenzel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Benjamin Zientek | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Billich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stefan Della Rovere | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tim Heyter | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jordan Heywood | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nick Huard | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Jordan Knackstedt | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Tom Knobloch | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rene Kramer | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dennis Palka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Pielmeier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Niklas Postel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Georgijs Pujacs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Timon Ribnitzky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Steven Rupprich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gregory Saakyan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomas Schmidt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksejs Sirokovs | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Arne Uplegger | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Timo Walther | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sebastian Zauner | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sinisa Martinovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Sharipov | | | 14 | | | 3 | | | 58:35 | | | 78.57 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marco Eisenhut | | | 29 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.10 |
Richard Seifert | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»