11 Jan 2019, 15:00 | Super Final | SSE Arena Belfast | |||||||
Tauron KH GKS Katowice | 2-4 | Arlan Kokshetau | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: FRANO Martin (CZE) , KOCH Andreas (SUI) (COOK Andrew (GBR) , PULLAR Robert (GBR)  |  Spectators: 1004 | |||||||
  |
11:44 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Konstantin Savenkov (Denis Klemeshov, Ivan Kiselyov) | |
14:13 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-2 | | | Stanislav Borovikov (Vadim Berdnikov, Dmitry Shitikov) |
18:00 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-3 | | | Dmitri Potaichuk (Ivan Kiselyov, Konstantin Savenkov) |
23:40 | | | home | | | PP2 | | | 1-3 | | | Niko Tuhkanen |
27:16 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Jesse Rohtla (Martin Čakajík, Mikolaj Lopuski) | |
54:21 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Denis Klemeshov (Alexander Nesterov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Čakajík | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dusan Devecka | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Bartosz Fraszko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jesse Jyrkkiö | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Oskar Krawczyk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patryk Krężolek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Janne Laakkonen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mikolaj Lopuski | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Tomasz Malasinski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jesse Rohtla | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Michal Rybak | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Radoslaw Sawicki | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tomasz Skokan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filip Starzynski | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Marek Strzyzowski | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Damian Tomasik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Niko Tuhkanen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maciej Urbanowicz | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Jakub Wanacki | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Patryk Wronka | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Antsiferov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Bazhenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Berdnikov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Stanislav Borovikov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Evgeny Gasnikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Yevgeny Gevel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Gulyakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Kazantsev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Ivan Kiselyov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Denis Klemeshov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Vladislav Kolesnikov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Vladimir Malevich | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Nesterov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Anton Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Potaichuk | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Konstantin Savenkov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Yakov Seleznyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Shitikov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Sergei Yegorov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Yermolayev | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michal Kieler | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Lindskoug | | | 20 | | | 4 | | | 58:05 | | | 80.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Demidov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Poloshkov | | | 21 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 90.48 |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Petter Vesterheim
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Ludvig Persson
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Albin Lundin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Lukas Henze
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Eriksson
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Martin Fransson
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jesper Karlsson
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»