18 Dec 2018, 19:00 | Regular season | Prospera Place Kelowna | |||||||
Russia | 2-4 | Sweden | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Kevin Bennett, Steve Papp  |  Spectators: 6007 | |||||||
  |
11:46 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Alexander Romanov | |
27:19 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Erik Brännström | |
31:08 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Samuel Fagemo (Lucas Elvenes, Erik Brännström) | |
32:37 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Vitaly Kravtsov (Grigori Denisenko) | |
41:09 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Emil Bemström (Philip Broberg, Rasmus Sandin) | |
43:07 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 2-4 | | | Johan Södergran (David Gustafsson) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Chekhovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Grigori Denisenko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Artyom Galimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Kalabushkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Khovanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Kovalenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vitaly Kravtsov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Kirill Marchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Morozov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ivan Morozov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Muranov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Nikolaev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Saveli Olshansky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vasily Podkolzin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Romanov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mark Rubinchik | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Shashkov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Daniil Valitov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Volkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Zhuravlyov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oskar Bäck | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emil Bemström | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Erik Brännström | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Philip Broberg | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Lucas Elvenes | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Samuel Fagemo | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Adam Ginning | | | | | | | | | ||||
David Gustafsson | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Filip Hållander | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nils Höglander | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pontus Holmberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rickard Hugg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hugo Leufvenius | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nils Lundkvist | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jacob Olofsson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jacob Ragnarsson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rasmus Sandin | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Johan Södergran | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Filip Sveningsson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filip Westerlund | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pyotr Kochetkov | | | 36 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.89 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Åhman | | | 7 | | | 1 | | | 29:39 | | | 85.71 |
Samuel Ersson | | | 11 | | | 1 | | | 30:21 | | | 90.91 |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Pavel Kantor
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Gusev
(C)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Herrmann
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Batu Gendunov (Batorovich)
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Chris Eaden
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Thomas Brandl
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Jona Dannöhl
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»