17 Nov 2018, 20:00 | Third round | Group D | Patinoire Charlemagne Lyon | |||||||
HK Gomel | 2-1 | Lyon HC | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: HALAS JR Pavel (GBR) , KOZLOWSKI Krzysztof (POL) (DOUCHY Jeremie (FRA) , MARGRY Gwilherm (FRA)  |  Spectators: 2006 | |||||||
  |
07:17 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Martins Lavrovs (Vincent Llorca, Jaka Ankerst) |
26:30 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Nikolai Suslo (Evgeny Solomonov) | |
40:31 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Aleksandr Zhidkikh |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evgeny Goranin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Ivanov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgeny Khuzeyev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Andrei Kolosov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Kirill Kutsyr | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Letov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Magaletsky | | | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | ||
Pavel Musienko | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mikhail Prus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Solomonov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Egor Stepanov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Nikolai Suslo | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Syomochkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Syrei | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anton Tochilkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Yeronov | | | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Yurchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Zaychik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Zhidkikh | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Ilya Zhukovsky | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tomáš Andres | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jaka Ankerst | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Quentin Berthon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jules Breton | | | | | | | | | ||||
Julien Correia | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Cédric Custosse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sébastien Delemps | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cédric Di Dio Balsamo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lubomir Dinda | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kyle Essery | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tyler Ferry | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Daniil Kulikov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Martins Lavrovs | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vincent Llorca | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Valentin Michel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artūrs Mickevičs | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexandre Pascal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pierre Robert | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Roussel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryan Verbeek | | | | | | | 6 | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Bobariko | | | 24 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 95.83 |
Aleksei Merzlov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Richard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rok Stojanovic | | | 29 | | | 2 | | | 59:08 | | | 93.10 |
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Robin Slanina
(F)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Dennis Reimer
(F)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Bastian Kucis
(G)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Niklas Heyer
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Michael Gottwald
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
René Marc Behrens
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Benjamin Neukom
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»
Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion
Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»