18 May 2019, 20:15 | Regular season | Group A | Steel Aréna Košice | |||||||
Great Britain | 1-7 | Slovakia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Brett Iverson (CAN), Stephen Reneau (USA)  |  Spectators: 7440 | |||||||
  |
02:04 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Andrej Sekera (Dávid Buc) | |
02:25 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Tomas Tatar | |
09:02 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-3 | | | Martin Marincin (Michal Krištof) |
17:44 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Mike Hammond (Mark Richardson) | |
24:33 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Michal Cajkovsky (Richard Panik) | |
29:09 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Marian Studenic (Michal Krištof) | |
35:11 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 1-6 | | | Matus Sukel (Adam Liska, Patrik Koch) |
58:00 | | | away | | | | | 1-7 | | | David Bondra (Patrik Koch, Ladislav Nagy) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oliver Betteridge | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tim Billingsley | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ben Davies | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Robert Dowd | | | | | | | | | -4 | |||
Dallas Ehrhardt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Farmer | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Luke Ferrara | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Mike Hammond | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Liam Kirk | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Robert Lachowicz | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ben Lake | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Stephen Lee | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Joseph Lewis | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Evan Mosey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ben O’Connor | | | | | | | 2 | | | -5 | ||
Brett Perlini | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
David Phillips | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Jonathan Phillips | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mark Richardson | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Colin Shields | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Bondra | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Dávid Buc | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Michal Cajkovsky | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Erik Cernak | | | | | | | 2 | | | 3 | ||
Marko Dano | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Fehervary | | | | | | | | | ||||
Libor Hudacek | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Patrik Koch | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Michal Krištof | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Robert Lantosi | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Adam Liska | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Mario Lunter | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Martin Marincin | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Ladislav Nagy | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Richard Panik | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Andrej Sekera | | | 1 | | | | | | | 3 | ||
Marian Studenic | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Matus Sukel | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Tomas Tatar | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Tomáš Zigo | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Bowns | | | 12 | | | 3 | | | 16:32 | | | 75.00 |
Thomas Murdy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jackson Whistle | | | 26 | | | 4 | | | 43:28 | | | 84.62 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denis Godla | | | 17 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.12 |
Patrik Rybár | | | | | | | | |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Albert Lyckåsen
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Marcus Bergman
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Alexander Lindelöf
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Niko Lahtinen
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lars Volden
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Axel Bergqvist
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Samuel Lidström
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»