Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
01 Apr 2018, 19:00 | Play-off | Semi Final 2:7 | Tatneft Arena Kazan | |||||||
Ak Bars Kazan | 4-3 | Traktor Chelyabinsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Yuri Oskirko, Alexei Belov  |  Spectators: 8890 | |||||||
  |
04:07 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Richard Gynge (Nick Bailen, Linus Videll) |
05:35 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Alexander Rybakov (Semen Kokuev) | |
22:53 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Andrei Markov (Danis Zaripov, Stanislav Galiev) | |
24:24 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Alexander Burmistrov (Vasily Tokranov, Alexei Potapov) | |
30:17 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-2 | | | Justin Azevedo (Vladimir Tkachyov, Stanislav Galiev) |
36:44 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Alexei Kruchinin (Alexander Sharov) | |
45:13 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-3 | | | Danis Zaripov (Vasily Tokranov, Justin Azevedo) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justin Azevedo | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Rafael Batyrshin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Burmistrov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Stanislav Galiev | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Mikhail Glukhov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Robert Klinkhammer | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Kosov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Anton Lander | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Lukoyanov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Nikita Lyamkin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrei Markov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Atte Ohtamaa | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexei Potapov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mikhail Sidorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Svitov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladimir Tkachyov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vasily Tokranov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Albert Yarullin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Danis Zaripov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Bailen | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Artyom Borodkin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Alexander Chernikov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Daniil Gubarev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Richard Gynge | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Isayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Klimontov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Semen Kokuev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vitaly Kravtsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kruchinin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artyom Penkovsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Petrov | | | | | | | 32 | | | |||
Yuri Petrov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Rybakov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Sharov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Shinin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Marsel Sholokhov | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Paul Szczechura | | | | | | | | | ||||
Linus Videll | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Vishnevsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emil Garipov | | | 28 | | | 3 | | | 59:48 | | | 89.29 |
Alexander Sharychenkov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasily Demchenko | | | 45 | | | 4 | | | 57:34 | | | 91.11 |
Pavel Francouz | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»