Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
17 Mar 2018, 20:15 | Play-off | Quarter-fin., 4 | Patinoire des Vernets | ||||||
Genève-Servette HC | 4-1 | SC Bern | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Andreas Koch, Tobias Wehrli  |  Spectators: 6303 | ||||||
  |
01:01 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Jeremy Wick (Noah Rod, Daniel Vukovic) | |
48:16 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Jeremy Wick (Stéphane Da Costa) | |
57:52 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Mark Arcobello (Andrew Ebbett, Maxim Noreau) | |
59:07 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Stéphane Da Costa (Tanner Richard) | |
59:50 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Tim Traber (Daniel Rubin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eliot Antonietti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Goran Bezina | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Stéphane Da Costa | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Floran Douay | | | | | | | | | ||||
Johan Fransson | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Adam Hasani | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Arnaud Jacquemet | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Michael Keränen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Romain Loeffel | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Will Petschenig | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Damien Riat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tanner Richard | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Noah Rod | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Kevin Romy | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Daniel Rubin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Juraj Simek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Henrik Tömmernes | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Tim Traber | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Daniel Vukovic | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 3 | |
Jeremy Wick | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calle Andersson | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mark Arcobello | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alain Berger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Simon Bodenmann | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yanik Burren | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrew Ebbett | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Beat Gerber | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Gaëtan Haas | | | | | | | | | -4 | |||
Luca Hischier | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jérémie Kamerzin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marc Kämpf | | | | | | | | | ||||
Justin Krueger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dario Meyer | | | | | | | | | ||||
Simon Moser | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Noreau | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Gian-Andrea Randegger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mason Raymond | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Thomas Rüfenacht | | | | | | | 6 | | | -2 | ||
Tristan Scherwey | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Ramon Untersander | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christophe Bays | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Mayer | | | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pascal Caminada | | | | | | | | | ||||
Leonardo Genoni | | | | | 2 | | | 58:31 | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»