21 Feb 2018, 16:40 | Regular season | Bronze Medal | Kwandong Hockey Center | |||||||
Finland | 3-2 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: ALLEN Dina (USA) , ARIANO LORTIE Gabrielle (CAN)  |  Spectators: 3217 | |||||||
  |
02:23 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Petra Nieminen (Minnamari Tuominen, Susanna Tapani) |
20:10 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Susanna Tapani (Michelle Karvinen) | |
22:40 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Olga Sosina (Lyudmila Belyakova) | |
32:18 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Linda Välimäki Leppänen (Venla Hovi) | |
46:03 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 3-2 | | | Lyudmila Belyakova (Maria Batalova, Alevtina Polunina) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanni Hakala | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jenni Hiirikoski | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Venla Hovi | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mira Jalosuo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michelle Karvinen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Rosa Lindstedt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Petra Nieminen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Tanja Niskanen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emma Nuutinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Isa Rahunen | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Annina Rajahuhta | | | | | | | | | ||||
Saila Saari | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sara Säkkinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Riikka Sallinen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ronja Savolainen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Susanna Tapani | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Noora Tulus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Minnamari Tuominen | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Linda Välimäki Leppänen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Ella Viitasuo | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Batalova | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Lyudmila Belyakova | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 |
Yekaterina Danilova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgenia Dyupina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Liana Ganeyeva | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Angelina Goncharenko | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Fanuza Kadirova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Diana Kanaeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktoria Kulishova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yekaterina Likhacheva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yekaterina Nikolayeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valeria Pavlova | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nina Pirogova | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alevtina Polunina | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Anna Shokhina | | | | | | | 27 | | | -1 | ||
Yekaterina Smolina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Olga Sosina | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alyona Starovoitova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Svetlana Tkachyova | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Yelena Zaripova | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meeri Räisänen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Noora Räty | | | 22 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 90.91 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nadezhda Alexandrova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nadezhda Pravilo | | | 22 | | | 3 | | | 59:50 | | | 86.36 |
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Elis Hede
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Ludwig Byström
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Danjo Leonhardt
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Philipp Mass
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Samuli Vainionpää
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Daniel Schmölz
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Tim Fleischer
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»