10 Feb 2018 | Regular season | Anyang Sports Complex Arena | ||||||
South Korea | 1-8 | Russia | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
15:01 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Nikita Gusev (Alexei Marchenko, Kirill Kaprizov) | |
15:15 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Mikhail Grigorenko | |
18:56 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Brock Radunske (Min Ho Cho) | |
23:09 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Sergei Andronov (Mikhail Grigorenko, Yegor Yakovlev) | |
33:33 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Kirill Kaprizov (Nikita Gusev, Vadim Shipachyov) | |
46:09 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Sergei Shirokov (Artyom Zub) | |
49:59 | | | away | | | | | 1-6 | | | Pavel Datsyuk (Ilya Kovalchuk, Vladislav Gavrikov) | |
53:31 | | | away | | | | | 1-7 | | | Yegor Yakovlev (Mikhail Grigorenko, Bogdan Kiselevich) | |
56:07 | | | away | | | | | 1-8 | | | Nikita Gusev (Alexei Marchenko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Min Ho Cho | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Brock Radunske | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Andronov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Pavel Datsyuk | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vladislav Gavrikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Mikhail Grigorenko | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Nikita Gusev | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Kirill Kaprizov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Bogdan Kiselevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Kovalchuk | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexei Marchenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Vadim Shipachyov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Shirokov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Yakovlev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Artyom Zub | | | | | 1 | | | | |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»